EEST (Eastern European Summer Time)
GMT +3

Time Difference

EEST (Eastern European Summer Time) is 6 hours ahead of
1:00 am01:00 in Pantayivka, Ukraine is 7:00 pm19:00 in Volta Redonda, Brazil

Pantayivka to Volta Redonda call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 2pm-6pm in Pantayivka which corresponds to 8am-12pm in Volta Redonda

1:00 am01:00 EEST (Eastern European Summer Time) (Pantayivka, Ukraine). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
7:00 pm19:00 (Volta Redonda, Brazil). Offset UTC -3:00 hours

1:00 am01:00 Pantayivka, Ukraine / 7:00 pm19:00 Volta Redonda, Brazil

Pantayivka, Ukraine Volta Redonda, Brazil
12am (midnight) 6pm
1am 7pm
2am 8pm
3am 9pm
4am 10pm
5am 11pm
6am 12am (midnight)
7am 1am
8am 2am
9am 3am
10am 4am
11am 5am
12pm (noon) 6am
1pm 7am
2pm 8am
3pm 9am
4pm 10am
5pm 11am
6pm 12pm (noon)
7pm 1pm
8pm 2pm
9pm 3pm
10pm 4pm
11pm 5pm
0:00 18:00
1:00 19:00
2:00 20:00
3:00 21:00
4:00 22:00
5:00 23:00
6:00 0:00
7:00 1:00
8:00 2:00
9:00 3:00
10:00 4:00
11:00 5:00
12:00 6:00
13:00 7:00
14:00 8:00
15:00 9:00
16:00 10:00
17:00 11:00
18:00 12:00
19:00 13:00
20:00 14:00
21:00 15:00
22:00 16:00
23:00 17:00

Pantayivka Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 03:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 02:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Pantayivka Facts

Country
Ukraine
Alternative Names
Pantaevka, Pantaivka, Pantaïvka, Пантаевка, Пантаївка
Population
2,633
Currency
Hryvnia (UAH)
Geographic Coordinates
48° 40' N Latitude / 32° 53' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+380

Volta Redonda Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Volta Redonda Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
V Redonda, Volta Redonda, Volta-Redonda, Volta-Rehdonda, bholata redonda, wo er ta lei dong da, Волта Редонда, Волта-Редонда, Волта-Рэдонда, ভোলটা রেডোন্ডা, 沃尔塔雷东达
Population
249,580
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
22° 31' S Latitude / 44° 06' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55