EEST (Eastern European Summer Time)
GMT +3

Time Difference

EEST (Eastern European Summer Time) is 7 hours ahead of
7:30 am07:30 in Pantayivka, Ukraine is 12:30 am00:30 in Valdivia, Chile

Pantayivka to Valdivia call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 3pm-6pm in Pantayivka which corresponds to 8am-11am in Valdivia

7:30 am07:30 EEST (Eastern European Summer Time) (Pantayivka, Ukraine). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
12:30 am00:30 (Valdivia, Chile). Offset UTC -4:00 hours

7:30 am07:30 Pantayivka, Ukraine / 12:30 am00:30 Valdivia, Chile

Pantayivka, Ukraine Valdivia, Chile
12am (midnight) 5pm
1am 6pm
2am 7pm
3am 8pm
4am 9pm
5am 10pm
6am 11pm
7am 12am (midnight)
8am 1am
9am 2am
10am 3am
11am 4am
12pm (noon) 5am
1pm 6am
2pm 7am
3pm 8am
4pm 9am
5pm 10am
6pm 11am
7pm 12pm (noon)
8pm 1pm
9pm 2pm
10pm 3pm
11pm 4pm
0:00 17:00
1:00 18:00
2:00 19:00
3:00 20:00
4:00 21:00
5:00 22:00
6:00 23:00
7:00 0:00
8:00 1:00
9:00 2:00
10:00 3:00
11:00 4:00
12:00 5:00
13:00 6:00
14:00 7:00
15:00 8:00
16:00 9:00
17:00 10:00
18:00 11:00
19:00 12:00
20:00 13:00
21:00 14:00
22:00 15:00
23:00 16:00

Pantayivka Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 03:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 02:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Pantayivka Facts

Country
Ukraine
Alternative Names
Pantaevka, Pantaivka, Pantaïvka, Пантаевка, Пантаївка
Population
2,633
Currency
Hryvnia (UAH)
Geographic Coordinates
48° 40' N Latitude / 32° 53' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+380

Valdivia Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-04 -
-03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during , currently in use.
-3:00 hours during .
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
September 6 at 00:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
April 3 at 23:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Valdivia Facts

Country
Chile
Alternative Names
Ciudad de Valdivia, Ciudad de Valdivía, Val'divija, Val'dyvija, Valdeveje, Valdivia, Valdivija, Valdėvėjė, ZAL, bal di beiy, baldibia, baldybya, barudibia, valdivia, wa er di wei ya, waldywya, Βαλδίβια, Валдивия, Валдивија, Вальдивия, Вальдывія, Вальдівія, ואלדיביה, וואלדיוויא, بالدیبیا, والدیویا, บัลดีเบีย, ვალდივია, バルディビア, 瓦尔迪维亚, 발디비아
Population
133,419
Currency
Peso (CLP)
Geographic Coordinates
39° 48' S Latitude / 73° 14' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+56