Ukraine
EET
Dominican Republic
AST

Time Difference

EET (Eastern European Time) is 6 hours ahead of AST (Atlantic Standard Time)
2:30 am02:30 in Pantayivka, Ukraine is 8:30 pm20:30 in Monte Plata, Dominican Republic

Pantayivka to Monte Plata call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 2pm-6pm in Pantayivka which corresponds to 8am-12pm in Monte Plata

2:30 am02:30 EET (Eastern European Time) (Pantayivka, Ukraine). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
8:30 pm20:30 AST (Atlantic Standard Time) (Monte Plata, Dominican Republic). Offset UTC -4:00 hours

2:30 am02:30 Pantayivka, Ukraine / 8:30 pm20:30 Monte Plata, Dominican Republic

Pantayivka, Ukraine Monte Plata, Dominican Republic
12am (midnight) 6pm
1am 7pm
2am 8pm
3am 9pm
4am 10pm
5am 11pm
6am 12am (midnight)
7am 1am
8am 2am
9am 3am
10am 4am
11am 5am
12pm (noon) 6am
1pm 7am
2pm 8am
3pm 9am
4pm 10am
5pm 11am
6pm 12pm (noon)
7pm 1pm
8pm 2pm
9pm 3pm
10pm 4pm
11pm 5pm
0:00 18:00
1:00 19:00
2:00 20:00
3:00 21:00
4:00 22:00
5:00 23:00
6:00 0:00
7:00 1:00
8:00 2:00
9:00 3:00
10:00 4:00
11:00 5:00
12:00 6:00
13:00 7:00
14:00 8:00
15:00 9:00
16:00 10:00
17:00 11:00
18:00 12:00
19:00 13:00
20:00 14:00
21:00 15:00
22:00 16:00
23:00 17:00

Pantayivka Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EET - Eastern European Time
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time, currently in use.
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 3am to 4am Sunday, March 28, 2021 at 3:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 28, 2021, 4:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 4am to 3am Sunday, October 31, 2021 at 4:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 31, 2021, 3:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Pantayivka Facts

Country
Ukraine
Alternative Names
Pantaevka, Pantaivka, Pantaïvka, Пантаевка, Пантаївка
Population
2,633
Currency
Hryvnia (UAH)
Geographic Coordinates
48° 40' N Latitude / 32° 53' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+380

Monte Plata Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
AST - Atlantic Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Atlantic Standard Time, currently in use.

Monte Plata Facts

Country
Dominican Republic
Alternative Names
Monte Plata, San Antonio de Monte Plata, Монте Плата
Population
15,532
Currency
Peso (DOP)
Geographic Coordinates
18° 48' N Latitude / 69° 47' W Longitude