EEST (Eastern European Summer Time)
GMT +3
IST (India Standard Time)
GMT +5:30

Time Difference

EEST (Eastern European Summer Time) is 2 hours and 30 minutes behind of IST (India Standard Time)
6:00 pm18:00 in Pantayivka, Ukraine is 8:30 pm20:30 in Auraiya, India

Pantayivka to Auraiya call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-3:30pm in Pantayivka which corresponds to 10:30am-6pm in Auraiya

6:00 pm18:00 EEST (Eastern European Summer Time) (Pantayivka, Ukraine). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
8:30 pm20:30 IST (India Standard Time) (Auraiya, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours

6:00 pm18:00 Pantayivka, Ukraine / 8:30 pm20:30 Auraiya, India

Pantayivka, Ukraine Auraiya, India
12am (midnight) 2:30 am
1am 3:30 am
2am 4:30 am
3am 5:30 am
4am 6:30 am
5am 7:30 am
6am 8:30 am
7am 9:30 am
8am 10:30 am
9am 11:30 am
10am 12:30 pm
11am 1:30 pm
12pm (noon) 2:30 pm
1pm 3:30 pm
2pm 4:30 pm
3pm 5:30 pm
4pm 6:30 pm
5pm 7:30 pm
6pm 8:30 pm
7pm 9:30 pm
8pm 10:30 pm
9pm 11:30 pm
10pm 12:30 am
11pm 1:30 am
0:00 2:30
1:00 3:30
2:00 4:30
3:00 5:30
4:00 6:30
5:00 7:30
6:00 8:30
7:00 9:30
8:00 10:30
9:00 11:30
10:00 12:30
11:00 13:30
12:00 14:30
13:00 15:30
14:00 16:30
15:00 17:30
16:00 18:30
17:00 19:30
18:00 20:30
19:00 21:30
20:00 22:30
21:00 23:30
22:00 0:30
23:00 1:30

Pantayivka Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 03:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 02:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Pantayivka Facts

Country
Ukraine
Alternative Names
Pantaevka, Pantaivka, Pantaïvka, Пантаевка, Пантаївка
Population
2,633
Currency
Hryvnia (UAH)
Geographic Coordinates
48° 40' N Latitude / 32° 53' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+380

Auraiya Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Auraiya Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Auraiya, Aurajja, Etawah, a'ura'iya, ao lai ye, aura'iya, auraiya, awrya, Аурайя, اورایہ, اوریا, औराइया, औरैया, আউরাইয়া, ઔરૈયા, 奥赖耶
Population
70,508
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
26° 27' N Latitude / 79° 30' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91