Ukraine
EET
Japan
JST

Time Difference

EET (Eastern European Time) is 7 hours behind JST (Japan Standard Time)
8:00 pm20:00 in Pantayivka, Ukraine is 3:00 am03:00 in Niihama, Japan

Pantayivka to Niihama call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-11am in Pantayivka which corresponds to 3pm-6pm in Niihama

8:00 pm20:00 EET (Eastern European Time) (Pantayivka, Ukraine). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
3:00 am03:00 JST (Japan Standard Time) (Niihama, Japan). Offset UTC +9:00 hours

8:00 pm20:00 Pantayivka, Ukraine / 3:00 am03:00 Niihama, Japan

Pantayivka, Ukraine Niihama, Japan
12am (midnight) 7am
1am 8am
2am 9am
3am 10am
4am 11am
5am 12pm (noon)
6am 1pm
7am 2pm
8am 3pm
9am 4pm
10am 5pm
11am 6pm
12pm (noon) 7pm
1pm 8pm
2pm 9pm
3pm 10pm
4pm 11pm
5pm 12am (midnight)
6pm 1am
7pm 2am
8pm 3am
9pm 4am
10pm 5am
11pm 6am
0:00 7:00
1:00 8:00
2:00 9:00
3:00 10:00
4:00 11:00
5:00 12:00
6:00 13:00
7:00 14:00
8:00 15:00
9:00 16:00
10:00 17:00
11:00 18:00
12:00 19:00
13:00 20:00
14:00 21:00
15:00 22:00
16:00 23:00
17:00 0:00
18:00 1:00
19:00 2:00
20:00 3:00
21:00 4:00
22:00 5:00
23:00 6:00

Pantayivka Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EET - Eastern European Time
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time, currently in use.
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 3am to 4am Sunday, March 27, 2022 at 3:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 27, 2022, 4:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 4am to 3am Sunday, October 30, 2022 at 4:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 30, 2022, 3:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Pantayivka Facts

Country
Ukraine
Alternative Names
Pantaevka, Pantaivka, Pantaïvka, Пантаевка, Пантаївка
Population
2,633
Currency
Hryvnia (UAH)
Geographic Coordinates
48° 40' N Latitude / 32° 53' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+380

Niihama Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Niihama Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
Niihama, Niihama-chhi, Niihama-chhī, Niikhama, Nijihama, Nikhama, niihama, niihama si, nyhama, xin ju bang, xin ju bang shi, xin ju bin shi, Ниихама, Нииҳама, Нихама, Ніїхама, نيهاما, نیہاما، اہیمے, نی‌ایهاما، اهیمه, にいはま, 新居浜, 新居浜市, 新居濱市, 니이하마 시
Population
123,059
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
33° 57' N Latitude / 133° 18' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81