EEST (Eastern European Summer Time)
GMT +3
PDT (Pacific Daylight Time)
GMT -7

Time Difference

EEST (Eastern European Summer Time) is 10 hours ahead of PDT (Pacific Daylight Time)
9:30 am09:30 in Pantayivka, Ukraine is 11:30 pm23:30 in Sparks, NV, USA

Pantayivka to Sparks call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 6pm-8pm in Pantayivka which corresponds to 8am-10am in Sparks

9:30 am09:30 EEST (Eastern European Summer Time) (Pantayivka, Ukraine). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
11:30 pm23:30 PDT (Pacific Daylight Time) (Sparks, NV, USA). Offset UTC -7:00 hours

9:30 am09:30 Pantayivka, Ukraine / 11:30 pm23:30 Sparks, NV, USA

Pantayivka, Ukraine Sparks, NV, USA
12am (midnight) 2pm
1am 3pm
2am 4pm
3am 5pm
4am 6pm
5am 7pm
6am 8pm
7am 9pm
8am 10pm
9am 11pm
10am 12am (midnight)
11am 1am
12pm (noon) 2am
1pm 3am
2pm 4am
3pm 5am
4pm 6am
5pm 7am
6pm 8am
7pm 9am
8pm 10am
9pm 11am
10pm 12pm (noon)
11pm 1pm
0:00 14:00
1:00 15:00
2:00 16:00
3:00 17:00
4:00 18:00
5:00 19:00
6:00 20:00
7:00 21:00
8:00 22:00
9:00 23:00
10:00 0:00
11:00 1:00
12:00 2:00
13:00 3:00
14:00 4:00
15:00 5:00
16:00 6:00
17:00 7:00
18:00 8:00
19:00 9:00
20:00 10:00
21:00 11:00
22:00 12:00
23:00 13:00

Pantayivka Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 03:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 02:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Pantayivka Facts

Country
Ukraine
Alternative Names
Pantaevka, Pantaivka, Pantaïvka, Пантаевка, Пантаївка
Population
2,633
Currency
Hryvnia (UAH)
Geographic Coordinates
48° 40' N Latitude / 32° 53' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+380

Sparks Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PDT - Pacific Daylight Time
PST - Pacific Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-7:00 hours during Pacific Daylight Time, currently in use.
-8:00 hours during Pacific Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
November 1 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 14 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Sparks Facts

Country
USA
State
Nevada
Alternative Names
Harriman, Sparks, asparks nwada, sbarks, seupakeuseu, Спаркс, اسپارکس، نوادا, سباركس, سپارکس، نیواڈا, 스파크스
Population
96,094
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
39° 32' N Latitude / 119° 45' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1