EEST (Eastern European Summer Time)
GMT +3
IT (Indochina Time)
GMT +7

Time Difference

EEST (Eastern European Summer Time) is 4 hours behind of IT (Indochina Time)
2:30 pm14:30 in Pantayivka, Ukraine is 6:30 pm18:30 in Pak Phanang, Thailand

Pantayivka to Pak Phanang call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-2pm in Pantayivka which corresponds to 12pm-6pm in Pak Phanang

2:30 pm14:30 EEST (Eastern European Summer Time) (Pantayivka, Ukraine). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
6:30 pm18:30 IT (Indochina Time) (Pak Phanang, Thailand). Offset UTC +7:00 hours

2:30 pm14:30 Pantayivka, Ukraine / 6:30 pm18:30 Pak Phanang, Thailand

Pantayivka, Ukraine Pak Phanang, Thailand
12am (midnight) 4am
1am 5am
2am 6am
3am 7am
4am 8am
5am 9am
6am 10am
7am 11am
8am 12pm (noon)
9am 1pm
10am 2pm
11am 3pm
12pm (noon) 4pm
1pm 5pm
2pm 6pm
3pm 7pm
4pm 8pm
5pm 9pm
6pm 10pm
7pm 11pm
8pm 12am (midnight)
9pm 1am
10pm 2am
11pm 3am
0:00 4:00
1:00 5:00
2:00 6:00
3:00 7:00
4:00 8:00
5:00 9:00
6:00 10:00
7:00 11:00
8:00 12:00
9:00 13:00
10:00 14:00
11:00 15:00
12:00 16:00
13:00 17:00
14:00 18:00
15:00 19:00
16:00 20:00
17:00 21:00
18:00 22:00
19:00 23:00
20:00 0:00
21:00 1:00
22:00 2:00
23:00 3:00

Pantayivka Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 03:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 02:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Pantayivka Facts

Country
Ukraine
Alternative Names
Pantaevka, Pantaivka, Pantaïvka, Пантаевка, Пантаївка
Population
2,633
Currency
Hryvnia (UAH)
Geographic Coordinates
48° 40' N Latitude / 32° 53' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+380

Pak Phanang Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IT - Indochina Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during Indochina Time, currently in use.

Pak Phanang Facts

Country
Thailand
Alternative Names
Amphoe Bia Sad, Amphoe Pak Phanang, Ban Pak Phanang, Ban Pakpenang, Pak Phanang, Pakpenang, Pākpenang, pakphnang, ปากพนัง
Population
25,014
Currency
Baht (THB)
Geographic Coordinates
8° 21' N Latitude / 100° 12' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+66