AFT
Afghanistan Time
GMT +4:30

Time Difference

EEST (Eastern European Summer Time) is 1 hours and 30 minutes behind Afghanistan Time
4:30 am04:30 in Pereiaslav-Khmelnytskyi, Ukraine is 6:00 am06:00 in AFT

Pereiaslav-Khmelnytskyi to AFT call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-4:30pm in Pereiaslav-Khmelnytskyi which corresponds to 9:30am-6pm in AFT

4:30 am04:30 EEST (Eastern European Summer Time) (Pereiaslav-Khmelnytskyi, Ukraine). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
6:00 am06:00 Afghanistan Time (AFT). Offset UTC +4:30 hours

4:30 am04:30 Pereiaslav-Khmelnytskyi, Ukraine / 6:00 am06:00 AFT

Pereiaslav-Khmelnytskyi, Ukraine AFT
12am (midnight) 1:30 am
1am 2:30 am
2am 3:30 am
3am 4:30 am
4am 5:30 am
5am 6:30 am
6am 7:30 am
7am 8:30 am
8am 9:30 am
9am 10:30 am
10am 11:30 am
11am 12:30 pm
12pm (noon) 1:30 pm
1pm 2:30 pm
2pm 3:30 pm
3pm 4:30 pm
4pm 5:30 pm
5pm 6:30 pm
6pm 7:30 pm
7pm 8:30 pm
8pm 9:30 pm
9pm 10:30 pm
10pm 11:30 pm
11pm 12:30 am
0:00 1:30
1:00 2:30
2:00 3:30
3:00 4:30
4:00 5:30
5:00 6:30
6:00 7:30
7:00 8:30
8:00 9:30
9:00 10:30
10:00 11:30
11:00 12:30
12:00 13:30
13:00 14:30
14:00 15:30
15:00 16:30
16:00 17:30
17:00 18:30
18:00 19:30
19:00 20:30
20:00 21:30
21:00 22:30
22:00 23:30
23:00 0:30

Pereiaslav-Khmelnytskyi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time, currently in use.

Pereiaslav-Khmelnytskyi Facts

Country
Ukraine
Alternative Names
Pereiaslav-Khmelnytskyi, Perejaslav-Khmel'nic'kij, Perejaslav-Khmel'nickij, Perejaslavl', Переяслав-Хмельницкий, Переяслав-Хмельницький, Переяславль
Population
36,527
Currency
Hryvnia (UAH)
Geographic Coordinates
50° 04' N Latitude / 31° 26' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+380

Afghanistan Time

Offset: AFT is 4 hours and 30 minutes ahead Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in Asia

AFT Time Zone Geo Map
AFT timezone map

AFT representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • +0430 - basic
  • +04:30 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • +0430 - sign character (+) followed by a four digit time providing hours (04) and minutes (30) of the offset. Indicates four hour and thirty minutes time differences to the east of the zero meridian.
Time zones with the GMT +4:30 offset:
  • AFT - Afghanistan Time
  • IRDT - Iran Daylight Time