Australia
AEST

Time Difference

EEST (Eastern European Summer Time) is 7 hours behind AEST (Australian Eastern Standard Time)
12:30 pm12:30 in Pereiaslav-Khmelnytskyi, Ukraine is 7:30 pm19:30 in Marrickville, Australia

Pereiaslav-Khmelnytskyi to Marrickville call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-11am in Pereiaslav-Khmelnytskyi which corresponds to 3pm-6pm in Marrickville

12:30 pm12:30 EEST (Eastern European Summer Time) (Pereiaslav-Khmelnytskyi, Ukraine). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
7:30 pm19:30 AEST (Australian Eastern Standard Time) (Marrickville, Australia). Offset UTC +10:00 hours

12:30 pm12:30 Pereiaslav-Khmelnytskyi, Ukraine / 7:30 pm19:30 Marrickville, Australia

Pereiaslav-Khmelnytskyi, Ukraine Marrickville, Australia
12am (midnight) 7am
1am 8am
2am 9am
3am 10am
4am 11am
5am 12pm (noon)
6am 1pm
7am 2pm
8am 3pm
9am 4pm
10am 5pm
11am 6pm
12pm (noon) 7pm
1pm 8pm
2pm 9pm
3pm 10pm
4pm 11pm
5pm 12am (midnight)
6pm 1am
7pm 2am
8pm 3am
9pm 4am
10pm 5am
11pm 6am
0:00 7:00
1:00 8:00
2:00 9:00
3:00 10:00
4:00 11:00
5:00 12:00
6:00 13:00
7:00 14:00
8:00 15:00
9:00 16:00
10:00 17:00
11:00 18:00
12:00 19:00
13:00 20:00
14:00 21:00
15:00 22:00
16:00 23:00
17:00 0:00
18:00 1:00
19:00 2:00
20:00 3:00
21:00 4:00
22:00 5:00
23:00 6:00

Pereiaslav-Khmelnytskyi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time, currently in use.

Pereiaslav-Khmelnytskyi Facts

Country
Ukraine
Alternative Names
Pereiaslav-Khmelnytskyi, Perejaslav-Khmel'nic'kij, Perejaslav-Khmel'nickij, Perejaslavl', Переяслав-Хмельницкий, Переяслав-Хмельницький, Переяславль
Population
36,527
Currency
Hryvnia (UAH)
Geographic Coordinates
50° 04' N Latitude / 31° 26' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+380

Marrickville Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
AEST - Australian Eastern Standard Time
AEDT - Australian Eastern Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+10:00 hours during Australian Eastern Standard Time, currently in use.
+11:00 hours during Australian Eastern Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, October 2, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on first Sunday of October. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, October 2, 2022, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 3am to 2am Sunday, April 3, 2022 at 3:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of April. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, April 3, 2022, 2:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Marrickville Facts

Country
Australia
Alternative Names
Marrickville, marikkubiru, マリックビル
Population
26,140
Currency
Dollar (AUD)
Geographic Coordinates
33° 54' S Latitude / 151° 09' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+61