Colombia
-05

Time Difference

EEST (Eastern European Summer Time) is 8 hours ahead of
9:00 am09:00 in Pereiaslav-Khmelnytskyi, Ukraine is 1:00 am01:00 in Fundacion, Colombia

Pereiaslav-Khmelnytskyi to Fundacion call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 4pm-6pm in Pereiaslav-Khmelnytskyi which corresponds to 8am-10am in Fundacion

9:00 am09:00 EEST (Eastern European Summer Time) (Pereiaslav-Khmelnytskyi, Ukraine). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
1:00 am01:00 (Fundacion, Colombia). Offset UTC -5:00 hours

9:00 am09:00 Pereiaslav-Khmelnytskyi, Ukraine / 1:00 am01:00 Fundacion, Colombia

Pereiaslav-Khmelnytskyi, Ukraine Fundacion, Colombia
12am (midnight) 4pm
1am 5pm
2am 6pm
3am 7pm
4am 8pm
5am 9pm
6am 10pm
7am 11pm
8am 12am (midnight)
9am 1am
10am 2am
11am 3am
12pm (noon) 4am
1pm 5am
2pm 6am
3pm 7am
4pm 8am
5pm 9am
6pm 10am
7pm 11am
8pm 12pm (noon)
9pm 1pm
10pm 2pm
11pm 3pm
0:00 16:00
1:00 17:00
2:00 18:00
3:00 19:00
4:00 20:00
5:00 21:00
6:00 22:00
7:00 23:00
8:00 0:00
9:00 1:00
10:00 2:00
11:00 3:00
12:00 4:00
13:00 5:00
14:00 6:00
15:00 7:00
16:00 8:00
17:00 9:00
18:00 10:00
19:00 11:00
20:00 12:00
21:00 13:00
22:00 14:00
23:00 15:00

Pereiaslav-Khmelnytskyi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time, currently in use.

Pereiaslav-Khmelnytskyi Facts

Country
Ukraine
Alternative Names
Pereiaslav-Khmelnytskyi, Perejaslav-Khmel'nic'kij, Perejaslav-Khmel'nickij, Perejaslavl', Переяслав-Хмельницкий, Переяслав-Хмельницький, Переяславль
Population
36,527
Currency
Hryvnia (UAH)
Geographic Coordinates
50° 04' N Latitude / 31° 26' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+380

Fundacion Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-05 -
COT - Colombia Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during , currently in use.
-5:00 hours during Colombia Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Fundacion Facts

Country
Colombia
Alternative Names
Fundacion, Fundación
Population
59,175
Currency
Peso (COP)
Geographic Coordinates
10° 31' N Latitude / 74° 11' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+57