Nepal
NT

Time Difference

EEST (Eastern European Summer Time) is 2 hours and 45 minutes behind NT (Nepal Time)
10:30 am10:30 in Pereiaslav-Khmelnytskyi, Ukraine is 1:15 pm13:15 in Siraha, Nepal

Pereiaslav-Khmelnytskyi to Siraha call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-3:15pm in Pereiaslav-Khmelnytskyi which corresponds to 10:45am-6pm in Siraha

10:30 am10:30 EEST (Eastern European Summer Time) (Pereiaslav-Khmelnytskyi, Ukraine). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
1:15 pm13:15 NT (Nepal Time) (Siraha, Nepal). Offset UTC +5:45 hours

10:30 am10:30 Pereiaslav-Khmelnytskyi, Ukraine / 1:15 pm13:15 Siraha, Nepal

Pereiaslav-Khmelnytskyi, Ukraine Siraha, Nepal
12am (midnight) 2:45 am
1am 3:45 am
2am 4:45 am
3am 5:45 am
4am 6:45 am
5am 7:45 am
6am 8:45 am
7am 9:45 am
8am 10:45 am
9am 11:45 am
10am 12:45 pm
11am 1:45 pm
12pm (noon) 2:45 pm
1pm 3:45 pm
2pm 4:45 pm
3pm 5:45 pm
4pm 6:45 pm
5pm 7:45 pm
6pm 8:45 pm
7pm 9:45 pm
8pm 10:45 pm
9pm 11:45 pm
10pm 12:45 am
11pm 1:45 am
0:00 2:45
1:00 3:45
2:00 4:45
3:00 5:45
4:00 6:45
5:00 7:45
6:00 8:45
7:00 9:45
8:00 10:45
9:00 11:45
10:00 12:45
11:00 13:45
12:00 14:45
13:00 15:45
14:00 16:45
15:00 17:45
16:00 18:45
17:00 19:45
18:00 20:45
19:00 21:45
20:00 22:45
21:00 23:45
22:00 0:45
23:00 1:45

Pereiaslav-Khmelnytskyi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time, currently in use.

Pereiaslav-Khmelnytskyi Facts

Country
Ukraine
Alternative Names
Pereiaslav-Khmelnytskyi, Perejaslav-Khmel'nic'kij, Perejaslav-Khmel'nickij, Perejaslavl', Переяслав-Хмельницкий, Переяслав-Хмельницький, Переяславль
Population
36,527
Currency
Hryvnia (UAH)
Geographic Coordinates
50° 04' N Latitude / 31° 26' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+380

Siraha Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
NT - Nepal Time
NPT - Nepal Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:45 hours during Nepal Time, currently in use.
+5:45 hours during Nepal Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Siraha Facts

Country
Nepal
Alternative Names
Shirha, Siraha, Sirakha, Sirha, Sirāhā, Сираха
Population
24,657
Currency
Rupee (NPR)
Geographic Coordinates
26° 39' N Latitude / 86° 12' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+977