Venezuela
-04

Time Difference

EET (Eastern European Time) is 6 hours ahead of
5:00 am05:00 in Pereiaslav-Khmelnytskyi, Ukraine is 11:00 pm23:00 in La Asuncion, Venezuela

Pereiaslav-Khmelnytskyi to La Asuncion call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 2pm-6pm in Pereiaslav-Khmelnytskyi which corresponds to 8am-12pm in La Asuncion

5:00 am05:00 EET (Eastern European Time) (Pereiaslav-Khmelnytskyi, Ukraine). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
11:00 pm23:00 (La Asuncion, Venezuela). Offset UTC -4:00 hours

5:00 am05:00 Pereiaslav-Khmelnytskyi, Ukraine / 11:00 pm23:00 La Asuncion, Venezuela

Pereiaslav-Khmelnytskyi, Ukraine La Asuncion, Venezuela
12am (midnight) 6pm
1am 7pm
2am 8pm
3am 9pm
4am 10pm
5am 11pm
6am 12am (midnight)
7am 1am
8am 2am
9am 3am
10am 4am
11am 5am
12pm (noon) 6am
1pm 7am
2pm 8am
3pm 9am
4pm 10am
5pm 11am
6pm 12pm (noon)
7pm 1pm
8pm 2pm
9pm 3pm
10pm 4pm
11pm 5pm
0:00 18:00
1:00 19:00
2:00 20:00
3:00 21:00
4:00 22:00
5:00 23:00
6:00 0:00
7:00 1:00
8:00 2:00
9:00 3:00
10:00 4:00
11:00 5:00
12:00 6:00
13:00 7:00
14:00 8:00
15:00 9:00
16:00 10:00
17:00 11:00
18:00 12:00
19:00 13:00
20:00 14:00
21:00 15:00
22:00 16:00
23:00 17:00

Pereiaslav-Khmelnytskyi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EET - Eastern European Time
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time, currently in use.
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 3am to 4am Sunday, March 28, 2021 at 3:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 28, 2021, 4:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 4am to 3am Sunday, October 31, 2021 at 4:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 31, 2021, 3:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Pereiaslav-Khmelnytskyi Facts

Country
Ukraine
Alternative Names
Pereiaslav-Khmelnytskyi, Perejaslav-Khmel'nic'kij, Perejaslav-Khmel'nickij, Perejaslavl', Переяслав-Хмельницкий, Переяслав-Хмельницький, Переяславль
Population
36,527
Currency
Hryvnia (UAH)
Geographic Coordinates
50° 04' N Latitude / 31° 26' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+380

La Asuncion Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-04 -
HLV - Hora Legal de Venezuela
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during , currently in use.
-4:00 hours during Hora Legal de Venezuela.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

La Asuncion Facts

Country
Venezuela
Alternative Names
La Asuncion, La Asunción, La-Asuns'on, Ла-Асунсьон
Population
35,084
Currency
Bolivar Soberano (VES)
Geographic Coordinates
11° 01' N Latitude / 63° 51' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+58