EEST (Eastern European Summer Time)
GMT +3
GMT +6

Time Difference

EEST (Eastern European Summer Time) is 3 hours behind of
9:30 pm21:30 in Petrykivka, Ukraine is 12:30 am00:30 in Hotan, China

Petrykivka to Hotan call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-3pm in Petrykivka which corresponds to 11am-6pm in Hotan

9:30 pm21:30 EEST (Eastern European Summer Time) (Petrykivka, Ukraine). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
12:30 am00:30 (Hotan, China). Offset UTC +6:00 hours

9:30 pm21:30 Petrykivka, Ukraine / 12:30 am00:30 Hotan, China

Petrykivka, Ukraine Hotan, China
12am (midnight) 3am
1am 4am
2am 5am
3am 6am
4am 7am
5am 8am
6am 9am
7am 10am
8am 11am
9am 12pm (noon)
10am 1pm
11am 2pm
12pm (noon) 3pm
1pm 4pm
2pm 5pm
3pm 6pm
4pm 7pm
5pm 8pm
6pm 9pm
7pm 10pm
8pm 11pm
9pm 12am (midnight)
10pm 1am
11pm 2am
0:00 3:00
1:00 4:00
2:00 5:00
3:00 6:00
4:00 7:00
5:00 8:00
6:00 9:00
7:00 10:00
8:00 11:00
9:00 12:00
10:00 13:00
11:00 14:00
12:00 15:00
13:00 16:00
14:00 17:00
15:00 18:00
16:00 19:00
17:00 20:00
18:00 21:00
19:00 22:00
20:00 23:00
21:00 0:00
22:00 1:00
23:00 2:00

Petrykivka Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 03:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 02:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Petrykivka Facts

Country
Ukraine
Alternative Names
Petrikivka, Petrikovka, Petrykivka, Петриковка, Петриківка
Population
4,896
Currency
Hryvnia (UAH)
Geographic Coordinates
48° 43' N Latitude / 34° 38' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+380

Hotan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+06 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+6:00 hours during , currently in use.

Hotan Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Chotan, Ciudad de Jotan, Ciudad de Jotán, HTN, Hetian, Hetianshi Gujiang Bage Jiedao, Ho-t'ien, Ho-t'ien-chen, Ho-tien-hsien, Ho-t’ien, Ho-t’ien-chen, Hotan, Hotanas, Hoten, Hotən, Khotan, Xotan, Xoten, he tian, he tian shi, he tian shi gu jiang ba ge jie dao, heotyen si, hotan shi, khotana, khtn, Хотан, Хотән, ختن, خوتەن, خوتەن شەھىرى, ख़ोतान, ホータン市, 和田, 和田市, 和田市古江巴格街道, 허톈 시
Population
114,000
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
37° 06' N Latitude / 79° 56' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86