Ukraine
EEST
SGT
South Georgia Time
GMT -2

Time Difference

EEST (Eastern European Summer Time) is 5 hours ahead of South Georgia Time
4:00 pm16:00 in Pryluky, Ukraine is 11:00 am11:00 in SGT

Pryluky to SGT call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 1pm-6pm in Pryluky which corresponds to 8am-1pm in SGT

4:00 pm16:00 EEST (Eastern European Summer Time) (Pryluky, Ukraine). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
11:00 am11:00 South Georgia Time (SGT). Offset UTC -2:00 hours

4:00 pm16:00 Pryluky, Ukraine / 11:00 am11:00 SGT

Pryluky, Ukraine SGT
12am (midnight) 7pm
1am 8pm
2am 9pm
3am 10pm
4am 11pm
5am 12am (midnight)
6am 1am
7am 2am
8am 3am
9am 4am
10am 5am
11am 6am
12pm (noon) 7am
1pm 8am
2pm 9am
3pm 10am
4pm 11am
5pm 12pm (noon)
6pm 1pm
7pm 2pm
8pm 3pm
9pm 4pm
10pm 5pm
11pm 6pm
0:00 19:00
1:00 20:00
2:00 21:00
3:00 22:00
4:00 23:00
5:00 0:00
6:00 1:00
7:00 2:00
8:00 3:00
9:00 4:00
10:00 5:00
11:00 6:00
12:00 7:00
13:00 8:00
14:00 9:00
15:00 10:00
16:00 11:00
17:00 12:00
18:00 13:00
19:00 14:00
20:00 15:00
21:00 16:00
22:00 17:00
23:00 18:00

Pryluky Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time, currently in use.

Pryluky Facts

Country
Ukraine
Alternative Names
Priluki, Pryluki, Pryluky, Pryłuki, Прилуки
Population
62,823
Currency
Hryvnia (UAH)
Geographic Coordinates
50° 35' N Latitude / 32° 23' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+380

South Georgia Time

Offset: SGT is 2 hours behind Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in Atlantic

SGT representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • -02 - basic short
  • -0200 - basic
  • -02:00 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • -0200 - sign character (-) followed by a four digit time providing hours (02) and minutes (00) of the offset. Indicates two hour and zero minutes time differences to the west of the zero meridian.
Military/NATO: Used by the U.S. military, Chinese military and others
  • Oscar - Military abbreviation for SGT
  • O - short form of 'Oscar'
SGT Abbreviation: Several time zones share SGT abbreviation and it could refer to these time zones
  • Singapore Time - UTC +8
  • South Georgia Time - UTC -2
Time zones with the GMT -2 offset:
  • PMDT - Pierre & Miquelon Daylight Time
  • WGST - Western Greenland Summer Time
  • BRST - Brasilia Summer Time
  • FNT - Fernando de Noronha Time
  • O - Oscar Time Zone
  • UYST - Uruguay Summer Time