Ukraine
EEST
Germany
CEST

Time Difference

EEST (Eastern European Summer Time) is 1 hour ahead of CEST (Central European Summer Time)
5:30 am05:30 in Pryluky, Ukraine is 4:30 am04:30 in Bad Harzburg, Germany

Pryluky to Bad Harzburg call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 9am-6pm in Pryluky which corresponds to 8am-5pm in Bad Harzburg

5:30 am05:30 EEST (Eastern European Summer Time) (Pryluky, Ukraine). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
4:30 am04:30 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Bad Harzburg, Germany). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

5:30 am05:30 Pryluky, Ukraine / 4:30 am04:30 Bad Harzburg, Germany

Pryluky, Ukraine Bad Harzburg, Germany
12am (midnight) 11pm
1am 12am (midnight)
2am 1am
3am 2am
4am 3am
5am 4am
6am 5am
7am 6am
8am 7am
9am 8am
10am 9am
11am 10am
12pm (noon) 11am
1pm 12pm (noon)
2pm 1pm
3pm 2pm
4pm 3pm
5pm 4pm
6pm 5pm
7pm 6pm
8pm 7pm
9pm 8pm
10pm 9pm
11pm 10pm
0:00 23:00
1:00 0:00
2:00 1:00
3:00 2:00
4:00 3:00
5:00 4:00
6:00 5:00
7:00 6:00
8:00 7:00
9:00 8:00
10:00 9:00
11:00 10:00
12:00 11:00
13:00 12:00
14:00 13:00
15:00 14:00
16:00 15:00
17:00 16:00
18:00 17:00
19:00 18:00
20:00 19:00
21:00 20:00
22:00 21:00
23:00 22:00

Pryluky Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time, currently in use.

Pryluky Facts

Country
Ukraine
Alternative Names
Priluki, Pryluki, Pryluky, Pryłuki, Прилуки
Population
62,823
Currency
Hryvnia (UAH)
Geographic Coordinates
50° 35' N Latitude / 32° 23' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+380

Bad Harzburg Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Bad Harzburg Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Bad Harzborch, Bad Harzburg, Bad Kharcburg, Bad-Garcburg, Bad-Kharcburge, Hartsburgum, Stadt Bad Harzburg, ba te ha er ci bao, bad haghzbwrgh, bad hartsbwrg, Бад Харцбург, Бад-Гарцбург, Бад-Харцбурге, باد هارتسبورگ, باد هاغزبورغ, 巴特哈尔茨堡
Population
22,954
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
51° 52' N Latitude / 10° 33' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49