EEST (Eastern European Summer Time)
GMT +3
CEST (Central European Summer Time)
GMT +2

Time Difference

EEST (Eastern European Summer Time) is 1 hour ahead of CEST (Central European Summer Time)
3:00 pm15:00 in Pryluky, Ukraine is 2:00 pm14:00 in Nyiregyhaza, Hungary

Pryluky to Nyiregyhaza call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 9am-6pm in Pryluky which corresponds to 8am-5pm in Nyiregyhaza

3:00 pm15:00 EEST (Eastern European Summer Time) (Pryluky, Ukraine). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
2:00 pm14:00 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Nyiregyhaza, Hungary). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

3:00 pm15:00 Pryluky, Ukraine / 2:00 pm14:00 Nyiregyhaza, Hungary

Pryluky, Ukraine Nyiregyhaza, Hungary
12am (midnight) 11pm
1am 12am (midnight)
2am 1am
3am 2am
4am 3am
5am 4am
6am 5am
7am 6am
8am 7am
9am 8am
10am 9am
11am 10am
12pm (noon) 11am
1pm 12pm (noon)
2pm 1pm
3pm 2pm
4pm 3pm
5pm 4pm
6pm 5pm
7pm 6pm
8pm 7pm
9pm 8pm
10pm 9pm
11pm 10pm
0:00 23:00
1:00 0:00
2:00 1:00
3:00 2:00
4:00 3:00
5:00 4:00
6:00 5:00
7:00 6:00
8:00 7:00
9:00 8:00
10:00 9:00
11:00 10:00
12:00 11:00
13:00 12:00
14:00 13:00
15:00 14:00
16:00 15:00
17:00 16:00
18:00 17:00
19:00 18:00
20:00 19:00
21:00 20:00
22:00 21:00
23:00 22:00

Pryluky Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 03:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 02:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Pryluky Facts

Country
Ukraine
Alternative Names
Priluki, Pryluki, Pryluky, Pryłuki, Прилуки
Population
62,823
Currency
Hryvnia (UAH)
Geographic Coordinates
50° 35' N Latitude / 32° 23' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+380

Nyiregyhaza Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Nyiregyhaza Facts

Country
Hungary
Alternative Names
N'ired'gaza, N'ired'khaza, N'irehdz'khaza, Nired'khaza, Niredkhaza, Nireghaza, Njiredhaz, Njireghaza, Njiregkhaza, Njiređhaza, Nyirszollos, Nyirszolos, Nyredhaza, Nyírszőllős, Nyírszőlős, Níreďháza, ni lai ji ha zuo, nilejihajeo, niredhaza, nirejihaza, nyrghhaza, nyrghza, Њиређхаза, Њиреѓхаза, Ниредхаза, Ниредьхаза, Ньиредьхаза, Ньірэдзьхаза, Ньїредьгаза, נירגהאזה, נירעדהאז, نيرغهازا, نیرادہازا, نیرگهزا, ნირედჰაზა, ニーレジハーザ, 尼賴吉哈佐, 니레지하저
Population
116,298
Currency
Forint (HUF)
Geographic Coordinates
47° 57' N Latitude / 21° 43' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+36