Ukraine
EEST
Uzbekistan
UST

Time Difference

EEST (Eastern European Summer Time) is 2 hours behind of UST (Uzbekistan Standard Time)
8:30 pm20:30 in Pryluky, Ukraine is 10:30 pm22:30 in Iskandar, Uzbekistan

Pryluky to Iskandar call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-4pm in Pryluky which corresponds to 10am-6pm in Iskandar

8:30 pm20:30 EEST (Eastern European Summer Time) (Pryluky, Ukraine). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
10:30 pm22:30 UST (Uzbekistan Standard Time) (Iskandar, Uzbekistan). Offset UTC +5:00 hours

8:30 pm20:30 Pryluky, Ukraine / 10:30 pm22:30 Iskandar, Uzbekistan

Pryluky, Ukraine Iskandar, Uzbekistan
12am (midnight) 2am
1am 3am
2am 4am
3am 5am
4am 6am
5am 7am
6am 8am
7am 9am
8am 10am
9am 11am
10am 12pm (noon)
11am 1pm
12pm (noon) 2pm
1pm 3pm
2pm 4pm
3pm 5pm
4pm 6pm
5pm 7pm
6pm 8pm
7pm 9pm
8pm 10pm
9pm 11pm
10pm 12am (midnight)
11pm 1am
0:00 2:00
1:00 3:00
2:00 4:00
3:00 5:00
4:00 6:00
5:00 7:00
6:00 8:00
7:00 9:00
8:00 10:00
9:00 11:00
10:00 12:00
11:00 13:00
12:00 14:00
13:00 15:00
14:00 16:00
15:00 17:00
16:00 18:00
17:00 19:00
18:00 20:00
19:00 21:00
20:00 22:00
21:00 23:00
22:00 0:00
23:00 1:00

Pryluky Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Sunday, March 28, 2021 at 3:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 28, 2021, 4:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Sunday, October 31, 2021 at 4:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 31, 2021, 3:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Pryluky Facts

Country
Ukraine
Alternative Names
Priluki, Pryluki, Pryluky, Pryłuki, Прилуки
Population
62,823
Currency
Hryvnia (UAH)
Geographic Coordinates
50° 35' N Latitude / 32° 23' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+380

Iskandar Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
UST - Uzbekistan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:00 hours during Uzbekistan Standard Time, currently in use.

Iskandar Facts

Country
Uzbekistan
Alternative Names
Iskandar, Iskander, Искандар
Population
27,636
Currency
Som (UZS)
Geographic Coordinates
41° 33' N Latitude / 69° 42' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+998