Ukraine
EEST
AT
Afghanistan Time
GMT +4:30

Time Difference

EEST (Eastern European Summer Time) is 1 hours and 30 minutes behind Afghanistan Time
7:00 pm19:00 in Reni, Ukraine is 8:30 pm20:30 in AT

Reni to AT call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-4:30pm in Reni which corresponds to 9:30am-6pm in AT

7:00 pm19:00 EEST (Eastern European Summer Time) (Reni, Ukraine). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
8:30 pm20:30 Afghanistan Time (AT). Offset UTC +4:30 hours

7:00 pm19:00 Reni, Ukraine / 8:30 pm20:30 AT

Reni, Ukraine AT
12am (midnight) 1:30 am
1am 2:30 am
2am 3:30 am
3am 4:30 am
4am 5:30 am
5am 6:30 am
6am 7:30 am
7am 8:30 am
8am 9:30 am
9am 10:30 am
10am 11:30 am
11am 12:30 pm
12pm (noon) 1:30 pm
1pm 2:30 pm
2pm 3:30 pm
3pm 4:30 pm
4pm 5:30 pm
5pm 6:30 pm
6pm 7:30 pm
7pm 8:30 pm
8pm 9:30 pm
9pm 10:30 pm
10pm 11:30 pm
11pm 12:30 am
0:00 1:30
1:00 2:30
2:00 3:30
3:00 4:30
4:00 5:30
5:00 6:30
6:00 7:30
7:00 8:30
8:00 9:30
9:00 10:30
10:00 11:30
11:00 12:30
12:00 13:30
13:00 14:30
14:00 15:30
15:00 16:30
16:00 17:30
17:00 18:30
18:00 19:30
19:00 20:30
20:00 21:30
21:00 22:30
22:00 23:30
23:00 0:30

Reni Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time, currently in use.

Reni Facts

Country
Ukraine
Alternative Names
Rehni, Reni, Renis, Réni, lie ni, reni, rny, rny awkrayn, Рени, Рені, Рэні, Ռենի, רני, رنی، اوکراین, რენი, 列尼
Population
18,530
Currency
Hryvnia (UAH)
Geographic Coordinates
45° 27' N Latitude / 28° 16' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+380

Afghanistan Time

Offset: AT is 4 hours and 30 minutes ahead Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in Asia

AT representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • +0430 - basic
  • +04:30 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • +0430 - sign character (+) followed by a four digit time providing hours (04) and minutes (30) of the offset. Indicates four hour and thirty minutes time differences to the east of the zero meridian.
Time zones with the GMT +4:30 offset:
  • AFT - Afghanistan Time
  • IRDT - Iran Daylight Time