Ukraine
EEST
Iran
IST

Time Difference

EEST (Eastern European Summer Time) is 0 hours and 30 minutes behind IST (Iran Standard Time)
5:00 pm17:00 in Reni, Ukraine is 5:30 pm17:30 in Kuhdasht, Iran

Reni to Kuhdasht call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-5:30pm in Reni which corresponds to 8:30am-6pm in Kuhdasht

5:00 pm17:00 EEST (Eastern European Summer Time) (Reni, Ukraine). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
5:30 pm17:30 IST (Iran Standard Time) (Kuhdasht, Iran). Offset UTC +3:30 hours

5:00 pm17:00 Reni, Ukraine / 5:30 pm17:30 Kuhdasht, Iran

Reni, Ukraine Kuhdasht, Iran
12am (midnight) 12:30 am
1am 1:30 am
2am 2:30 am
3am 3:30 am
4am 4:30 am
5am 5:30 am
6am 6:30 am
7am 7:30 am
8am 8:30 am
9am 9:30 am
10am 10:30 am
11am 11:30 am
12pm (noon) 12:30 pm
1pm 1:30 pm
2pm 2:30 pm
3pm 3:30 pm
4pm 4:30 pm
5pm 5:30 pm
6pm 6:30 pm
7pm 7:30 pm
8pm 8:30 pm
9pm 9:30 pm
10pm 10:30 pm
11pm 11:30 pm
0:00 0:30
1:00 1:30
2:00 2:30
3:00 3:30
4:00 4:30
5:00 5:30
6:00 6:30
7:00 7:30
8:00 8:30
9:00 9:30
10:00 10:30
11:00 11:30
12:00 12:30
13:00 13:30
14:00 14:30
15:00 15:30
16:00 16:30
17:00 17:30
18:00 18:30
19:00 19:30
20:00 20:30
21:00 21:30
22:00 22:30
23:00 23:30

Reni Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time, currently in use.

Reni Facts

Country
Ukraine
Alternative Names
Rehni, Reni, Renis, Réni, lie ni, reni, rny, rny awkrayn, Рени, Рені, Рэні, Ռենի, רני, رنی، اوکراین, რენი, 列尼
Population
18,530
Currency
Hryvnia (UAH)
Geographic Coordinates
45° 27' N Latitude / 28° 16' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+380

Kuhdasht Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - Iran Standard Time
IRDT - Iran Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:30 hours during Iran Standard Time, currently in use.
+4:30 hours during Iran Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Kuhdasht Facts

Country
Iran
Alternative Names
Kuh-i-Dasht, Kuhdasht, Kūh-ī-Dasht, Kūhdasht, kwhdsht, کوهدشت
Population
100,208
Currency
Rial (IRR)
Geographic Coordinates
33° 32' N Latitude / 47° 36' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+98