Ukraine
EET
Indonesia
WITA

Time Difference

EET (Eastern European Time) is 6 hours behind WITA (Central Indonesian Time)
11:00 pm23:00 in Shumsk, Ukraine is 5:00 am05:00 in Poso, Indonesia

Shumsk to Poso call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-12pm in Shumsk which corresponds to 2pm-6pm in Poso

11:00 pm23:00 EET (Eastern European Time) (Shumsk, Ukraine). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
5:00 am05:00 WITA (Central Indonesian Time) (Poso, Indonesia). Offset UTC +8:00 hours

11:00 pm23:00 Shumsk, Ukraine / 5:00 am05:00 Poso, Indonesia

Shumsk, Ukraine Poso, Indonesia
12am (midnight) 6am
1am 7am
2am 8am
3am 9am
4am 10am
5am 11am
6am 12pm (noon)
7am 1pm
8am 2pm
9am 3pm
10am 4pm
11am 5pm
12pm (noon) 6pm
1pm 7pm
2pm 8pm
3pm 9pm
4pm 10pm
5pm 11pm
6pm 12am (midnight)
7pm 1am
8pm 2am
9pm 3am
10pm 4am
11pm 5am
0:00 6:00
1:00 7:00
2:00 8:00
3:00 9:00
4:00 10:00
5:00 11:00
6:00 12:00
7:00 13:00
8:00 14:00
9:00 15:00
10:00 16:00
11:00 17:00
12:00 18:00
13:00 19:00
14:00 20:00
15:00 21:00
16:00 22:00
17:00 23:00
18:00 0:00
19:00 1:00
20:00 2:00
21:00 3:00
22:00 4:00
23:00 5:00

Shumsk Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EET - Eastern European Time
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time, currently in use.
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 3am to 4am Sunday, March 27, 2022 at 3:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 27, 2022, 4:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 4am to 3am Sunday, October 30, 2022 at 4:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 30, 2022, 3:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Shumsk Facts

Country
Ukraine
Alternative Names
Choumsk, Shums'k, Shumsk, Szumsk, Шумск, Шумськ
Population
5,470
Currency
Hryvnia (UAH)
Geographic Coordinates
50° 07' N Latitude / 26° 07' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+380

Poso Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WITA - Central Indonesian Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during Central Indonesian Time, currently in use.

Poso Facts

Country
Indonesia
Alternative Names
PSJ, Poso, Posso, Посо
Population
47,110
Currency
Rupiah (IDR)
Geographic Coordinates
1° 23' S Latitude / 120° 45' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+62