EEST (Eastern European Summer Time)
GMT +3
TRT (Turkey Time)
GMT +3

Time Difference

EEST (Eastern European Summer Time) is 0 hours ahead of TRT (Turkey Time)
9:00 pm21:00 in Shumsk, Ukraine is 9:00 pm21:00 in Osmaniye, Turkey

Shumsk to Osmaniye call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-6pm in Shumsk which corresponds to 8am-6pm in Osmaniye

9:00 pm21:00 EEST (Eastern European Summer Time) (Shumsk, Ukraine). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
9:00 pm21:00 TRT (Turkey Time) (Osmaniye, Turkey). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

9:00 pm21:00 Shumsk, Ukraine / 9:00 pm21:00 Osmaniye, Turkey

Shumsk, Ukraine Osmaniye, Turkey
12am (midnight) 12am (midnight)
1am 1am
2am 2am
3am 3am
4am 4am
5am 5am
6am 6am
7am 7am
8am 8am
9am 9am
10am 10am
11am 11am
12pm (noon) 12pm (noon)
1pm 1pm
2pm 2pm
3pm 3pm
4pm 4pm
5pm 5pm
6pm 6pm
7pm 7pm
8pm 8pm
9pm 9pm
10pm 10pm
11pm 11pm
0:00 0:00
1:00 1:00
2:00 2:00
3:00 3:00
4:00 4:00
5:00 5:00
6:00 6:00
7:00 7:00
8:00 8:00
9:00 9:00
10:00 10:00
11:00 11:00
12:00 12:00
13:00 13:00
14:00 14:00
15:00 15:00
16:00 16:00
17:00 17:00
18:00 18:00
19:00 19:00
20:00 20:00
21:00 21:00
22:00 22:00
23:00 23:00

Shumsk Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 03:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 02:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Shumsk Facts

Country
Ukraine
Alternative Names
Choumsk, Shums'k, Shumsk, Szumsk, Шумск, Шумськ
Population
5,470
Currency
Hryvnia (UAH)
Geographic Coordinates
50° 07' N Latitude / 26° 07' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+380

Osmaniye Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
TRT - Turkey Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Turkey Time, currently in use.

Osmaniye Facts

Country
Turkey
Alternative Names
Asmanie, Cebelibereket, Gebelibereket, Kinikan, Osmanie, Osmanigie, Osmanije, Osmanijė, Osmaniye, Osmaniyə, ao si man ni ye, oseumaniye, osmanie, osumanie, Οσμανίγιε, Асманіе, Османие, Османије, Османіє, אוסמניה, אסמאניע, عثمانية, عثمانیه, عثمانیہ, عثمانیے, ოსმანიე, オスマニエ, 奧斯曼尼耶, 오스마니예
Population
202,837
Currency
Lira (TRY)
Geographic Coordinates
37° 04' N Latitude / 36° 14' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+90