Ukraine
EEST
Texas, USA
CDT

Time Difference

EEST (Eastern European Summer Time) is 8 hours ahead of CDT (Central Daylight Time)
11:00 pm23:00 in Shumsk, Ukraine is 3:00 pm15:00 in Terrell, TX, USA

Shumsk to Terrell call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 4pm-6pm in Shumsk which corresponds to 8am-10am in Terrell

11:00 pm23:00 EEST (Eastern European Summer Time) (Shumsk, Ukraine). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
3:00 pm15:00 CDT (Central Daylight Time) (Terrell, TX, USA). Offset UTC -5:00 hours

11:00 pm23:00 Shumsk, Ukraine / 3:00 pm15:00 Terrell, TX, USA

Shumsk, Ukraine Terrell, TX, USA
12am (midnight) 4pm
1am 5pm
2am 6pm
3am 7pm
4am 8pm
5am 9pm
6am 10pm
7am 11pm
8am 12am (midnight)
9am 1am
10am 2am
11am 3am
12pm (noon) 4am
1pm 5am
2pm 6am
3pm 7am
4pm 8am
5pm 9am
6pm 10am
7pm 11am
8pm 12pm (noon)
9pm 1pm
10pm 2pm
11pm 3pm
0:00 16:00
1:00 17:00
2:00 18:00
3:00 19:00
4:00 20:00
5:00 21:00
6:00 22:00
7:00 23:00
8:00 0:00
9:00 1:00
10:00 2:00
11:00 3:00
12:00 4:00
13:00 5:00
14:00 6:00
15:00 7:00
16:00 8:00
17:00 9:00
18:00 10:00
19:00 11:00
20:00 12:00
21:00 13:00
22:00 14:00
23:00 15:00

Shumsk Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Sunday, March 28, 2021 at 3:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 28, 2021, 4:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Sunday, October 31, 2021 at 4:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 31, 2021, 3:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Shumsk Facts

Country
Ukraine
Alternative Names
Choumsk, Shums'k, Shumsk, Szumsk, Шумск, Шумськ
Population
5,470
Currency
Hryvnia (UAH)
Geographic Coordinates
50° 07' N Latitude / 26° 07' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+380

Terrell Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT - Central Daylight Time
CST - Central Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time, currently in use.
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Sunday, March 14, 2021 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 14, 2021, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Sunday, November 7, 2021 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of November. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, November 7, 2021, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Terrell Facts

Country
USA
State
Texas
Alternative Names
TRL, Terel, Terrel, Terrell, teleol, trl tgzas, tyryl, Терел, ترل، تگزاس, تيريل, 테럴
Population
16,981
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
32° 44' N Latitude / 96° 16' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1