Ukraine
MSK
HST
Hawaii Standard Time
GMT -10

Time Difference

MSK (Moscow Standard Time) is 13 hours ahead of Hawaii Standard Time
8:30 am08:30 in Simferopol, Ukraine is 7:30 pm19:30 in HST

Simferopol to HST call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 7:30pm-9:30pm in Simferopol which corresponds to 6:30am-8:30am in HST

8:30 am08:30 MSK (Moscow Standard Time) (Simferopol, Ukraine). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
7:30 pm19:30 Hawaii Standard Time (HST). Offset UTC -10:00 hours

8:30 am08:30 Simferopol, Ukraine / 7:30 pm19:30 HST

Simferopol, Ukraine HST
12am (midnight) 11am
1am 12pm (noon)
2am 1pm
3am 2pm
4am 3pm
5am 4pm
6am 5pm
7am 6pm
8am 7pm
9am 8pm
10am 9pm
11am 10pm
12pm (noon) 11pm
1pm 12am (midnight)
2pm 1am
3pm 2am
4pm 3am
5pm 4am
6pm 5am
7pm 6am
8pm 7am
9pm 8am
10pm 9am
11pm 10am
0:00 11:00
1:00 12:00
2:00 13:00
3:00 14:00
4:00 15:00
5:00 16:00
6:00 17:00
7:00 18:00
8:00 19:00
9:00 20:00
10:00 21:00
11:00 22:00
12:00 23:00
13:00 0:00
14:00 1:00
15:00 2:00
16:00 3:00
17:00 4:00
18:00 5:00
19:00 6:00
20:00 7:00
21:00 8:00
22:00 9:00
23:00 10:00

Simferopol Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MSK - Moscow Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Moscow Standard Time, currently in use.

Simferopol Facts

Country
Ukraine
Alternative Names
Akmescit, Akməsҗit, Aq Mecit, Aq Mečit, Aqmescit, SIP, Simferepol', Simferopal', Simferopol, Simferopol', Simferopole, Simferopoli, Simferopolis, Simferopolj, Simferopolo, Simferòpol, Simferópol, Sinferopol, Sinferopoli, Sinferòpol, Symferopol, Symferopoli, Sympheropolis, Szimferopol, cimhperoppol, shinferopori, simpelopol, simpheropola, smfrwpwl, symfrbwl, symfrwbwl, symfrwpwl, symprwpwl, xin fei luo bo er, Συμφερόπολη, Акмәсҗит, Симфереполь, Симферопол, Симферополь, Симферопољ, Сімферопаль, Сімферополь, Սիմֆերոպոլ, סימפרופול, سمفروپول, سيمفربول, سيمفروبول, سیمفروپول, सिंफेरोपोल, சிம்ஃபெரோப்போல், სიმფეროპოლი, シンフェロポリ, 辛菲罗波尔, 심페로폴
Population
336,460
Currency
Hryvnia (UAH)
Geographic Coordinates
44° 57' N Latitude / 34° 06' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+380

Hawaii Standard Time

Offset: HST is 10 hours behind Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in Pacific

Countries: It is used in following countries: United States

Principal Cities: The largest city in the HST timezone is Honolulu from USA with population about 371,657 people. Other major cities in the area are Pearl City, Hilo, Kailua, Waipahu

Daylight Saving: Hawaii Standard Time (HST) is not adjusted for daylight saving therefore HST remains the same through out the year. This means, unlike some time zones where the clock is set forward by one hour every summer and backward by one hour during winter to adjust for daylight saving, Hawaii Standard Time remains the same

HST Time Zone Geo Map
HST timezone map

HST representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • -10 - basic short
  • -1000 - basic
  • -10:00 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • -1000 - sign character (-) followed by a four digit time providing hours (10) and minutes (00) of the offset. Indicates ten hour and zero minutes time differences to the west of the zero meridian.
Military/NATO: Used by the U.S. military, Chinese military and others
  • Whiskey - Military abbreviation for HST
  • W - short form of 'Whiskey'
IANA/Olson: Reflects HST time zone boundaries defined by political bodies, primarily intended for use with computer programs and operating systems
  • America/Adak
  • America/Atka
  • HST
  • Pacific/Honolulu
  • Pacific/Johnston
  • US/Aleutian
  • US/Hawaii
Time zones with the GMT -10 offset:
  • HAST - Hawaii-Aleutian Standard Time
  • CKT - Cook Island Time
  • HST - Hawaii Standard Time
  • TAHT - Tahiti Time
  • W - Whiskey Time Zone