Ukraine
EET
India
IST

Time Difference

EET (Eastern European Time) is 3 hours and 30 minutes behind IST (India Standard Time)
5:00 am05:00 in Skadovsk, Ukraine is 8:30 am08:30 in Muhammadabad, India

Skadovsk to Muhammadabad call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-2:30pm in Skadovsk which corresponds to 11:30am-6pm in Muhammadabad

5:00 am05:00 EET (Eastern European Time) (Skadovsk, Ukraine). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
8:30 am08:30 IST (India Standard Time) (Muhammadabad, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours

5:00 am05:00 Skadovsk, Ukraine / 8:30 am08:30 Muhammadabad, India

Skadovsk, Ukraine Muhammadabad, India
12am (midnight) 3:30 am
1am 4:30 am
2am 5:30 am
3am 6:30 am
4am 7:30 am
5am 8:30 am
6am 9:30 am
7am 10:30 am
8am 11:30 am
9am 12:30 pm
10am 1:30 pm
11am 2:30 pm
12pm (noon) 3:30 pm
1pm 4:30 pm
2pm 5:30 pm
3pm 6:30 pm
4pm 7:30 pm
5pm 8:30 pm
6pm 9:30 pm
7pm 10:30 pm
8pm 11:30 pm
9pm 12:30 am
10pm 1:30 am
11pm 2:30 am
0:00 3:30
1:00 4:30
2:00 5:30
3:00 6:30
4:00 7:30
5:00 8:30
6:00 9:30
7:00 10:30
8:00 11:30
9:00 12:30
10:00 13:30
11:00 14:30
12:00 15:30
13:00 16:30
14:00 17:30
15:00 18:30
16:00 19:30
17:00 20:30
18:00 21:30
19:00 22:30
20:00 23:30
21:00 0:30
22:00 1:30
23:00 2:30

Skadovsk Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EET - Eastern European Time
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time, currently in use.
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 3am to 4am Sunday, March 27, 2022 at 3:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 27, 2022, 4:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 4am to 3am Sunday, October 30, 2022 at 4:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 30, 2022, 3:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Skadovsk Facts

Country
Ukraine
Alternative Names
Ali-Agok, Skadivs'ke, Skadovs'k, Skadovsk, Skadowsk, Алі-Агок, Скадовск, Скадовськ, Скадівське
Population
17,915
Currency
Hryvnia (UAH)
Geographic Coordinates
46° 06' N Latitude / 32° 54' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+380

Muhammadabad Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Muhammadabad Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Muhammadabad, Muhammadābād
Population
33,186
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
25° 37' N Latitude / 83° 45' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91