Ukraine
EET
Iran
IST

Time Difference

EET (Eastern European Time) is 1 hours and 30 minutes behind IST (Iran Standard Time)
8:30 am08:30 in Skadovsk, Ukraine is 10:00 am10:00 in Neyriz, Iran

Skadovsk to Neyriz call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-4:30pm in Skadovsk which corresponds to 9:30am-6pm in Neyriz

8:30 am08:30 EET (Eastern European Time) (Skadovsk, Ukraine). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
10:00 am10:00 IST (Iran Standard Time) (Neyriz, Iran). Offset UTC +3:30 hours

8:30 am08:30 Skadovsk, Ukraine / 10:00 am10:00 Neyriz, Iran

Skadovsk, Ukraine Neyriz, Iran
12am (midnight) 1:30 am
1am 2:30 am
2am 3:30 am
3am 4:30 am
4am 5:30 am
5am 6:30 am
6am 7:30 am
7am 8:30 am
8am 9:30 am
9am 10:30 am
10am 11:30 am
11am 12:30 pm
12pm (noon) 1:30 pm
1pm 2:30 pm
2pm 3:30 pm
3pm 4:30 pm
4pm 5:30 pm
5pm 6:30 pm
6pm 7:30 pm
7pm 8:30 pm
8pm 9:30 pm
9pm 10:30 pm
10pm 11:30 pm
11pm 12:30 am
0:00 1:30
1:00 2:30
2:00 3:30
3:00 4:30
4:00 5:30
5:00 6:30
6:00 7:30
7:00 8:30
8:00 9:30
9:00 10:30
10:00 11:30
11:00 12:30
12:00 13:30
13:00 14:30
14:00 15:30
15:00 16:30
16:00 17:30
17:00 18:30
18:00 19:30
19:00 20:30
20:00 21:30
21:00 22:30
22:00 23:30
23:00 0:30

Skadovsk Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EET - Eastern European Time
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time, currently in use.
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 3am to 4am Sunday, March 28, 2021 at 3:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 28, 2021, 4:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 4am to 3am Sunday, October 31, 2021 at 4:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 31, 2021, 3:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Skadovsk Facts

Country
Ukraine
Alternative Names
Ali-Agok, Skadivs'ke, Skadovs'k, Skadovsk, Skadowsk, Алі-Агок, Скадовск, Скадовськ, Скадівське
Population
17,915
Currency
Hryvnia (UAH)
Geographic Coordinates
46° 06' N Latitude / 32° 54' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+380

Neyriz Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - Iran Standard Time
IRDT - Iran Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:30 hours during Iran Standard Time, currently in use.
+4:30 hours during Iran Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 12am to 1am Monday, March 22, 2021 at 12:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Monday, March 22, 2021, 1:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 12am to 11pm Tuesday, September 21, 2021 at 12:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on third Sunday of September. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Tuesday, September 21, 2021, 11:00 pm local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Neyriz Facts

Country
Iran
Alternative Names
Neyriz, Neyrīz, Niriz, Nīrīz, nyryz, نیریز
Population
45,506
Currency
Rial (IRR)
Geographic Coordinates
29° 11' N Latitude / 54° 19' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+98