Ukraine
EET
MART
Marquesas Time
GMT -9

Time Difference

EET (Eastern European Time) is 11 hours and 30 minutes ahead of Marquesas Time
3:00 am03:00 in Skvyra, Ukraine is 3:30 pm15:30 in MART

Skvyra to MART call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 6:30pm-8:30pm in Skvyra which corresponds to 7am-9am in MART

3:00 am03:00 EET (Eastern European Time) (Skvyra, Ukraine). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
3:30 pm15:30 Marquesas Time (MART). Offset UTC -9:30 hours

3:00 am03:00 Skvyra, Ukraine / 3:30 pm15:30 MART

Skvyra, Ukraine MART
12am (midnight) 12:30 pm
1am 1:30 pm
2am 2:30 pm
3am 3:30 pm
4am 4:30 pm
5am 5:30 pm
6am 6:30 pm
7am 7:30 pm
8am 8:30 pm
9am 9:30 pm
10am 10:30 pm
11am 11:30 pm
12pm (noon) 12:30 am
1pm 1:30 am
2pm 2:30 am
3pm 3:30 am
4pm 4:30 am
5pm 5:30 am
6pm 6:30 am
7pm 7:30 am
8pm 8:30 am
9pm 9:30 am
10pm 10:30 am
11pm 11:30 am
0:00 12:30
1:00 13:30
2:00 14:30
3:00 15:30
4:00 16:30
5:00 17:30
6:00 18:30
7:00 19:30
8:00 20:30
9:00 21:30
10:00 22:30
11:00 23:30
12:00 0:30
13:00 1:30
14:00 2:30
15:00 3:30
16:00 4:30
17:00 5:30
18:00 6:30
19:00 7:30
20:00 8:30
21:00 9:30
22:00 10:30
23:00 11:30

Skvyra Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EET - Eastern European Time
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time, currently in use.
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 3am to 4am Sunday, March 28, 2021 at 3:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 28, 2021, 4:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 4am to 3am Sunday, October 31, 2021 at 4:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 31, 2021, 3:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Skvyra Facts

Country
Ukraine
Alternative Names
Skvira, Skvyra, Skvîra, Skvıra, Skwyra, askwyra, si ke wei la, sqwwyrh, Сквира, Սկվիրա, סקווירא, סקווירה, اسکویرا, სკვირა, 斯克維拉
Population
17,452
Currency
Hryvnia (UAH)
Geographic Coordinates
49° 43' N Latitude / 29° 39' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+380

Marquesas Time

Offset: MART is 9 hours and 30 minutes behind Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in Pacific

MART Time Zone Geo Map
MART timezone map

MART representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • -0930 - basic
  • -09:30 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • -0930 - sign character (-) followed by a four digit time providing hours (09) and minutes (30) of the offset. Indicates nine hour and thirty minutes time differences to the west of the zero meridian.