Ukraine
EET
Wisconsin, USA
CST

Time Difference

EET (Eastern European Time) is 8 hours ahead of CST (Central Standard Time)
6:00 pm18:00 in Sumy, Ukraine is 10:00 am10:00 in Greenfield, WI, USA

Sumy to Greenfield call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 4pm-6pm in Sumy which corresponds to 8am-10am in Greenfield

6:00 pm18:00 EET (Eastern European Time) (Sumy, Ukraine). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
10:00 am10:00 CST (Central Standard Time) (Greenfield, WI, USA). Offset UTC -6:00 hours

6:00 pm18:00 Sumy, Ukraine / 10:00 am10:00 Greenfield, WI, USA

Sumy, Ukraine Greenfield, WI, USA
12am (midnight) 4pm
1am 5pm
2am 6pm
3am 7pm
4am 8pm
5am 9pm
6am 10pm
7am 11pm
8am 12am (midnight)
9am 1am
10am 2am
11am 3am
12pm (noon) 4am
1pm 5am
2pm 6am
3pm 7am
4pm 8am
5pm 9am
6pm 10am
7pm 11am
8pm 12pm (noon)
9pm 1pm
10pm 2pm
11pm 3pm
0:00 16:00
1:00 17:00
2:00 18:00
3:00 19:00
4:00 20:00
5:00 21:00
6:00 22:00
7:00 23:00
8:00 0:00
9:00 1:00
10:00 2:00
11:00 3:00
12:00 4:00
13:00 5:00
14:00 6:00
15:00 7:00
16:00 8:00
17:00 9:00
18:00 10:00
19:00 11:00
20:00 12:00
21:00 13:00
22:00 14:00
23:00 15:00

Sumy Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EET - Eastern European Time
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time, currently in use.
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 3am to 4am Sunday, March 26, 2023 at 3:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 26, 2023, 4:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 4am to 3am Sunday, October 29, 2023 at 4:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 29, 2023, 3:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Sumy Facts

Country
Ukraine
Alternative Names
Soemi, Soemy, Soumy, Sumad, Sumae, Sumai, Sumi, Sumio, Sumo, Sumy, Sumî, Sumõ, Sumı, Szumi, UMY, su mei, sumi, sumu~i, swmy, Суми, Сумы, Սումի, סומי, سومي, سومی, სუმი, スームィ, 蘇梅, 수미
Population
294,456
Currency
Hryvnia (UAH)
Geographic Coordinates
50° 55' N Latitude / 34° 48' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+380

Greenfield Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - Central Standard Time
CDT - Central Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time, currently in use.
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 12, 2023 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 12, 2023, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, November 5, 2023 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of November. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, November 5, 2023, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Greenfield Facts

Country
USA
State
Wisconsin
Alternative Names
Grinfild, ghrynfyld, grinpildi, grynfyld wyskansyn, Гринфилд, غرينفيلد, گرین فیلڈ، وسکونسن, گرینفیلد، ویسکانسین, გრინფილდი
Population
37,349
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
42° 57' N Latitude / 88° 00' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1