Ukraine
EEST
Argentina
-03

Time Difference

EEST (Eastern European Summer Time) is 6 hours ahead of
10:30 am10:30 in Svatove, Ukraine is 4:30 am04:30 in Santa Elena, Argentina

Svatove to Santa Elena call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 2pm-6pm in Svatove which corresponds to 8am-12pm in Santa Elena

10:30 am10:30 EEST (Eastern European Summer Time) (Svatove, Ukraine). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
4:30 am04:30 (Santa Elena, Argentina). Offset UTC -3:00 hours

10:30 am10:30 Svatove, Ukraine / 4:30 am04:30 Santa Elena, Argentina

Svatove, Ukraine Santa Elena, Argentina
12am (midnight) 6pm
1am 7pm
2am 8pm
3am 9pm
4am 10pm
5am 11pm
6am 12am (midnight)
7am 1am
8am 2am
9am 3am
10am 4am
11am 5am
12pm (noon) 6am
1pm 7am
2pm 8am
3pm 9am
4pm 10am
5pm 11am
6pm 12pm (noon)
7pm 1pm
8pm 2pm
9pm 3pm
10pm 4pm
11pm 5pm
0:00 18:00
1:00 19:00
2:00 20:00
3:00 21:00
4:00 22:00
5:00 23:00
6:00 0:00
7:00 1:00
8:00 2:00
9:00 3:00
10:00 4:00
11:00 5:00
12:00 6:00
13:00 7:00
14:00 8:00
15:00 9:00
16:00 10:00
17:00 11:00
18:00 12:00
19:00 13:00
20:00 14:00
21:00 15:00
22:00 16:00
23:00 17:00

Svatove Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 3am to 4am Sunday, March 27, 2022 at 3:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 27, 2022, 4:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 4am to 3am Sunday, October 30, 2022 at 4:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 30, 2022, 3:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Svatove Facts

Country
Ukraine
Alternative Names
Svatove, Svatovo, Swatowe, Swatowo, aswatwfh, sbtwbh, si wa tuo wei, Сватове, Сватово, Սվատովո, סבטובה, اسواتوفه, სვატოვო, 斯瓦托韋
Population
18,770
Currency
Hryvnia (UAH)
Geographic Coordinates
49° 24' N Latitude / 38° 09' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+380

Santa Elena Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Santa Elena Facts

Country
Argentina
Alternative Names
Santa Elena
Population
18,410
Currency
Peso (ARS)
Geographic Coordinates
30° 56' S Latitude / 59° 47' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+54