Ukraine
EEST
Portugal
WEST

Time Difference

EEST (Eastern European Summer Time) is 2 hours ahead of WEST (Western European Summer Time)
5:30 am05:30 in Volnovakha, Ukraine is 3:30 am03:30 in Castelo Branco, Portugal

Volnovakha to Castelo Branco call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 10am-6pm in Volnovakha which corresponds to 8am-4pm in Castelo Branco

5:30 am05:30 EEST (Eastern European Summer Time) (Volnovakha, Ukraine). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
3:30 am03:30 WEST (Western European Summer Time) (Castelo Branco, Portugal). Offset UTC +1:00 hour

5:30 am05:30 Volnovakha, Ukraine / 3:30 am03:30 Castelo Branco, Portugal

Volnovakha, Ukraine Castelo Branco, Portugal
12am (midnight) 10pm
1am 11pm
2am 12am (midnight)
3am 1am
4am 2am
5am 3am
6am 4am
7am 5am
8am 6am
9am 7am
10am 8am
11am 9am
12pm (noon) 10am
1pm 11am
2pm 12pm (noon)
3pm 1pm
4pm 2pm
5pm 3pm
6pm 4pm
7pm 5pm
8pm 6pm
9pm 7pm
10pm 8pm
11pm 9pm
0:00 22:00
1:00 23:00
2:00 0:00
3:00 1:00
4:00 2:00
5:00 3:00
6:00 4:00
7:00 5:00
8:00 6:00
9:00 7:00
10:00 8:00
11:00 9:00
12:00 10:00
13:00 11:00
14:00 12:00
15:00 13:00
16:00 14:00
17:00 15:00
18:00 16:00
19:00 17:00
20:00 18:00
21:00 19:00
22:00 20:00
23:00 21:00

Volnovakha Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time, currently in use.

Volnovakha Facts

Country
Ukraine
Alternative Names
Volnovacha, Volnovaha, Volnovahha, Volnovaja, Volnovakha, Volnovaxa, Volovakha, Wolnowacha, Wołnowacha, fwlnwfakha, volnovakha, vu~orunovu~aha, wo er nuo wa ha, wwlnwwakha, Волноваха, Վոլնովախա, فولنوفاخا, وولنوواخا, ვოლნოვახა, ヴォルノヴァーハ, 沃爾諾瓦哈
Population
23,731
Currency
Hryvnia (UAH)
Geographic Coordinates
47° 36' N Latitude / 37° 29' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+380

Castelo Branco Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WEST - Western European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Western European Summer Time, currently in use.

Castelo Branco Facts

Country
Portugal
Alternative Names
Castelo Branco, Kashtelu-Branku, Каштелу-Бранку
Population
33,479
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
39° 49' N Latitude / 7° 29' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+351