Ukraine
EET
Romania
EET

Time Difference

EET (Eastern European Time) is 0 hours ahead of EET (Eastern European Time)
2:30 pm14:30 in Zdolbuniv, Ukraine is 2:30 pm14:30 in Targu-Mures, Romania

Zdolbuniv to Targu-Mures call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-6pm in Zdolbuniv which corresponds to 8am-6pm in Targu-Mures

2:30 pm14:30 EET (Eastern European Time) (Zdolbuniv, Ukraine). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
2:30 pm14:30 EET (Eastern European Time) (Targu-Mures, Romania). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

2:30 pm14:30 Zdolbuniv, Ukraine / 2:30 pm14:30 Targu-Mures, Romania

Zdolbuniv, Ukraine Targu-Mures, Romania
12am (midnight) 12am (midnight)
1am 1am
2am 2am
3am 3am
4am 4am
5am 5am
6am 6am
7am 7am
8am 8am
9am 9am
10am 10am
11am 11am
12pm (noon) 12pm (noon)
1pm 1pm
2pm 2pm
3pm 3pm
4pm 4pm
5pm 5pm
6pm 6pm
7pm 7pm
8pm 8pm
9pm 9pm
10pm 10pm
11pm 11pm
0:00 0:00
1:00 1:00
2:00 2:00
3:00 3:00
4:00 4:00
5:00 5:00
6:00 6:00
7:00 7:00
8:00 8:00
9:00 9:00
10:00 10:00
11:00 11:00
12:00 12:00
13:00 13:00
14:00 14:00
15:00 15:00
16:00 16:00
17:00 17:00
18:00 18:00
19:00 19:00
20:00 20:00
21:00 21:00
22:00 22:00
23:00 23:00

Zdolbuniv Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EET - Eastern European Time
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time, currently in use.
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 3am to 4am Sunday, March 27, 2022 at 3:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 27, 2022, 4:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 4am to 3am Sunday, October 30, 2022 at 4:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 30, 2022, 3:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Zdolbuniv Facts

Country
Ukraine
Alternative Names
Zdolbuniv, Zdolbunov, Zdolbunovo, Zdolbunow, Zdolbunuv, Zdołbunów, Здолбунов, Здолбунів
Population
23,697
Currency
Hryvnia (UAH)
Geographic Coordinates
50° 31' N Latitude / 26° 14' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+380

Targu-Mures Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EET - Eastern European Time
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time, currently in use.
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 3am to 4am Sunday, March 27, 2022 at 3:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 27, 2022, 4:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 4am to 3am Sunday, October 30, 2022 at 4:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 30, 2022, 3:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Targu-Mures Facts

Country
Romania
Alternative Names
Maros-Vasarhely, Maros-Vásárhely, Marosvasarhely, Marosvásárhely, Muresh, Neumarkt, Neumarkt am Mieresch, Novum Forum Siculorum, TGM, Targu Mures, Targul-Mures, Tirgu Mures, Turgul Mures, Tyrgu-Muresh, Târgu Mureş, Târgu Mureș, Târgul-Mureş, Tîrgu Mureş, Tîrgu Mureș, Vasarhely, Vásárhely, trgw mwrs, Тыргу-Муреш, טרגו מורש
Population
146,863
Currency
Leu (RON)
Geographic Coordinates
46° 32' N Latitude / 24° 33' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+40