EEST (Eastern European Summer Time)
GMT +3

Time Difference

EEST (Eastern European Summer Time) is 6 hours ahead of
12:30 am00:30 in Zhovti Vody, Ukraine is 6:30 pm18:30 in Copiapo, Chile

Zhovti Vody to Copiapo call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 2pm-6pm in Zhovti Vody which corresponds to 8am-12pm in Copiapo

12:30 am00:30 EEST (Eastern European Summer Time) (Zhovti Vody, Ukraine). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
6:30 pm18:30 (Copiapo, Chile). Offset UTC -3:00 hours

12:30 am00:30 Zhovti Vody, Ukraine / 6:30 pm18:30 Copiapo, Chile

Zhovti Vody, Ukraine Copiapo, Chile
12am (midnight) 6pm
1am 7pm
2am 8pm
3am 9pm
4am 10pm
5am 11pm
6am 12am (midnight)
7am 1am
8am 2am
9am 3am
10am 4am
11am 5am
12pm (noon) 6am
1pm 7am
2pm 8am
3pm 9am
4pm 10am
5pm 11am
6pm 12pm (noon)
7pm 1pm
8pm 2pm
9pm 3pm
10pm 4pm
11pm 5pm
0:00 18:00
1:00 19:00
2:00 20:00
3:00 21:00
4:00 22:00
5:00 23:00
6:00 0:00
7:00 1:00
8:00 2:00
9:00 3:00
10:00 4:00
11:00 5:00
12:00 6:00
13:00 7:00
14:00 8:00
15:00 9:00
16:00 10:00
17:00 11:00
18:00 12:00
19:00 13:00
20:00 14:00
21:00 15:00
22:00 16:00
23:00 17:00

Zhovti Vody Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 03:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 02:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Zhovti Vody Facts

Country
Ukraine
Alternative Names
Geltonieji Vandenys, Jovti Vodi, Jovti Vody, Jovti Vodî, Jovti Vodı, Scholti Woody, Schowti Wody, Zhjoltye Vody, Zholtie vodi, Zhovta Rika, Zhovti Vodi, Zjovti Vody, Zolte Wody, Zovti Vodi, Zovti Vody, Zyoltie Vodi, jwfty fwdy, zhwfty wwdy, Żółte Wody, Žovti Vodi, Žovti Vody, Жовта Ріка, Жовти Води, Жовті Води, Жолтие води, Жёлтые Воды, Ժյոլտիե Վոդի, جوفتي فودي, ژوفتی وودی, ჟოლტიე-ვოდი, ジョーウチ・ヴォーディ
Population
44,128
Currency
Hryvnia (UAH)
Geographic Coordinates
48° 20' N Latitude / 33° 29' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+380

Copiapo Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
-04 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.
-4:00 hours during .
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
September 6 at 00:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
April 3 at 23:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Copiapo Facts

Country
Chile
Alternative Names
CPO, Copiapo, Copiapó, Kop'japo, Kopiapo, Kopijapo, Kopjapo, Kuopejapa, Kuopėjapa, Qhupiyapu, ke pi ya bo, kopiapo, kwbyabw, kwpyapw, kwpyapw shyly, Κοπιαπό, Копиапо, Копијапо, Копьяпо, Копіапо, كوبيابو, کوپیاپو, کوپیاپو، شیلی, კოპიაპო, コピアポ, 科皮亞波, 코피아포
Population
129,280
Currency
Peso (CLP)
Geographic Coordinates
27° 22' S Latitude / 70° 19' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+56