EEST (Eastern European Summer Time)
GMT +3
IST (India Standard Time)
GMT +5:30

Time Difference

EEST (Eastern European Summer Time) is 2 hours and 30 minutes behind of IST (India Standard Time)
12:30 am00:30 in Zhovti Vody, Ukraine is 3:00 am03:00 in Quthbullapur, India

Zhovti Vody to Quthbullapur call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-3:30pm in Zhovti Vody which corresponds to 10:30am-6pm in Quthbullapur

12:30 am00:30 EEST (Eastern European Summer Time) (Zhovti Vody, Ukraine). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
3:00 am03:00 IST (India Standard Time) (Quthbullapur, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours

12:30 am00:30 Zhovti Vody, Ukraine / 3:00 am03:00 Quthbullapur, India

Zhovti Vody, Ukraine Quthbullapur, India
12am (midnight) 2:30 am
1am 3:30 am
2am 4:30 am
3am 5:30 am
4am 6:30 am
5am 7:30 am
6am 8:30 am
7am 9:30 am
8am 10:30 am
9am 11:30 am
10am 12:30 pm
11am 1:30 pm
12pm (noon) 2:30 pm
1pm 3:30 pm
2pm 4:30 pm
3pm 5:30 pm
4pm 6:30 pm
5pm 7:30 pm
6pm 8:30 pm
7pm 9:30 pm
8pm 10:30 pm
9pm 11:30 pm
10pm 12:30 am
11pm 1:30 am
0:00 2:30
1:00 3:30
2:00 4:30
3:00 5:30
4:00 6:30
5:00 7:30
6:00 8:30
7:00 9:30
8:00 10:30
9:00 11:30
10:00 12:30
11:00 13:30
12:00 14:30
13:00 15:30
14:00 16:30
15:00 17:30
16:00 18:30
17:00 19:30
18:00 20:30
19:00 21:30
20:00 22:30
21:00 23:30
22:00 0:30
23:00 1:30

Zhovti Vody Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 03:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 02:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Zhovti Vody Facts

Country
Ukraine
Alternative Names
Geltonieji Vandenys, Jovti Vodi, Jovti Vody, Jovti Vodî, Jovti Vodı, Scholti Woody, Schowti Wody, Zhjoltye Vody, Zholtie vodi, Zhovta Rika, Zhovti Vodi, Zjovti Vody, Zolte Wody, Zovti Vodi, Zovti Vody, Zyoltie Vodi, jwfty fwdy, zhwfty wwdy, Żółte Wody, Žovti Vodi, Žovti Vody, Жовта Ріка, Жовти Води, Жовті Води, Жолтие води, Жёлтые Воды, Ժյոլտիե Վոդի, جوفتي فودي, ژوفتی وودی, ჟოლტიე-ვოდი, ジョーウチ・ヴォーディ
Population
44,128
Currency
Hryvnia (UAH)
Geographic Coordinates
48° 20' N Latitude / 33° 29' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+380

Quthbullapur Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Quthbullapur Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Quthbullapur, Qutubullapur
Population
225,816
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
17° 30' N Latitude / 78° 27' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91