Ukraine
EEST
PMT
Pierre & Miquelon Standard Time
GMT -3

Time Difference

EEST (Eastern European Summer Time) is 6 hours ahead of Pierre & Miquelon Standard Time
2:00 pm14:00 in Zhovti Vody, Ukraine is 8:00 am08:00 in PMT

Zhovti Vody to PMT call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 2pm-6pm in Zhovti Vody which corresponds to 8am-12pm in PMT

2:00 pm14:00 EEST (Eastern European Summer Time) (Zhovti Vody, Ukraine). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
8:00 am08:00 Pierre & Miquelon Standard Time (PMT). Offset UTC -3:00 hours

2:00 pm14:00 Zhovti Vody, Ukraine / 8:00 am08:00 PMT

Zhovti Vody, Ukraine PMT
12am (midnight) 6pm
1am 7pm
2am 8pm
3am 9pm
4am 10pm
5am 11pm
6am 12am (midnight)
7am 1am
8am 2am
9am 3am
10am 4am
11am 5am
12pm (noon) 6am
1pm 7am
2pm 8am
3pm 9am
4pm 10am
5pm 11am
6pm 12pm (noon)
7pm 1pm
8pm 2pm
9pm 3pm
10pm 4pm
11pm 5pm
0:00 18:00
1:00 19:00
2:00 20:00
3:00 21:00
4:00 22:00
5:00 23:00
6:00 0:00
7:00 1:00
8:00 2:00
9:00 3:00
10:00 4:00
11:00 5:00
12:00 6:00
13:00 7:00
14:00 8:00
15:00 9:00
16:00 10:00
17:00 11:00
18:00 12:00
19:00 13:00
20:00 14:00
21:00 15:00
22:00 16:00
23:00 17:00

Zhovti Vody Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Sunday, March 28, 2021 at 3:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 28, 2021, 4:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Sunday, October 31, 2021 at 4:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 31, 2021, 3:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Zhovti Vody Facts

Country
Ukraine
Alternative Names
Geltonieji Vandenys, Jovti Vodi, Jovti Vody, Jovti Vodî, Jovti Vodı, Scholti Woody, Schowti Wody, Zhjoltye Vody, Zholtie vodi, Zhovta Rika, Zhovti Vodi, Zjovti Vody, Zolte Wody, Zovti Vodi, Zovti Vody, Zyoltie Vodi, jwfty fwdy, zhwfty wwdy, Żółte Wody, Žovti Vodi, Žovti Vody, Жовта Ріка, Жовти Води, Жовті Води, Жолтие води, Жёлтые Воды, Ժյոլտիե Վոդի, جوفتي فودي, ژوفتی وودی, ჟოლტიე-ვოდი, ジョーウチ・ヴォーディ
Population
44,128
Currency
Hryvnia (UAH)
Geographic Coordinates
48° 20' N Latitude / 33° 29' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+380