Ukraine
EEST
LHST
Lord Howe Standard Time
GMT +10:30

Time Difference

EEST (Eastern European Summer Time) is 7 hours and 30 minutes behind Lord Howe Standard Time
12:30 am00:30 in Zmiyiv, Ukraine is 8:00 am08:00 in LHST

Zmiyiv to LHST call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-10:30am in Zmiyiv which corresponds to 3:30pm-6pm in LHST

12:30 am00:30 EEST (Eastern European Summer Time) (Zmiyiv, Ukraine). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
8:00 am08:00 Lord Howe Standard Time (LHST). Offset UTC +10:30 hours

12:30 am00:30 Zmiyiv, Ukraine / 8:00 am08:00 LHST

Zmiyiv, Ukraine LHST
12am (midnight) 7:30 am
1am 8:30 am
2am 9:30 am
3am 10:30 am
4am 11:30 am
5am 12:30 pm
6am 1:30 pm
7am 2:30 pm
8am 3:30 pm
9am 4:30 pm
10am 5:30 pm
11am 6:30 pm
12pm (noon) 7:30 pm
1pm 8:30 pm
2pm 9:30 pm
3pm 10:30 pm
4pm 11:30 pm
5pm 12:30 am
6pm 1:30 am
7pm 2:30 am
8pm 3:30 am
9pm 4:30 am
10pm 5:30 am
11pm 6:30 am
0:00 7:30
1:00 8:30
2:00 9:30
3:00 10:30
4:00 11:30
5:00 12:30
6:00 13:30
7:00 14:30
8:00 15:30
9:00 16:30
10:00 17:30
11:00 18:30
12:00 19:30
13:00 20:30
14:00 21:30
15:00 22:30
16:00 23:30
17:00 0:30
18:00 1:30
19:00 2:30
20:00 3:30
21:00 4:30
22:00 5:30
23:00 6:30

Zmiyiv Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time, currently in use.

Zmiyiv Facts

Country
Ukraine
Alternative Names
Gottvald, Gotval'd, Gotval’d, Zmiev, Zmiiv, Zmiyev, Zmiyiv, Змиев, Зміїв
Population
16,095
Currency
Hryvnia (UAH)
Geographic Coordinates
49° 40' N Latitude / 36° 20' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+380

Lord Howe Standard Time

Offset: LHST is 10 hours and 30 minutes ahead Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in Australia

LHST Time Zone Geo Map
LHST timezone map

LHST representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • +1030 - basic
  • +10:30 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • +1030 - sign character (+) followed by a four digit time providing hours (10) and minutes (30) of the offset. Indicates ten hour and thirty minutes time differences to the east of the zero meridian.
Time zones with the GMT +10:30 offset:
  • ACDT - Australian Central Daylight Time
  • LHST - Lord Howe Standard Time