Ukraine
EEST
MMT
Myanmar Time
GMT +6:30

Time Difference

EEST (Eastern European Summer Time) is 3 hours and 30 minutes behind Myanmar Time
12:30 am00:30 in Zmiyiv, Ukraine is 4:00 am04:00 in MMT

Zmiyiv to MMT call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-2:30pm in Zmiyiv which corresponds to 11:30am-6pm in MMT

12:30 am00:30 EEST (Eastern European Summer Time) (Zmiyiv, Ukraine). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
4:00 am04:00 Myanmar Time (MMT). Offset UTC +6:30 hours

12:30 am00:30 Zmiyiv, Ukraine / 4:00 am04:00 MMT

Zmiyiv, Ukraine MMT
12am (midnight) 3:30 am
1am 4:30 am
2am 5:30 am
3am 6:30 am
4am 7:30 am
5am 8:30 am
6am 9:30 am
7am 10:30 am
8am 11:30 am
9am 12:30 pm
10am 1:30 pm
11am 2:30 pm
12pm (noon) 3:30 pm
1pm 4:30 pm
2pm 5:30 pm
3pm 6:30 pm
4pm 7:30 pm
5pm 8:30 pm
6pm 9:30 pm
7pm 10:30 pm
8pm 11:30 pm
9pm 12:30 am
10pm 1:30 am
11pm 2:30 am
0:00 3:30
1:00 4:30
2:00 5:30
3:00 6:30
4:00 7:30
5:00 8:30
6:00 9:30
7:00 10:30
8:00 11:30
9:00 12:30
10:00 13:30
11:00 14:30
12:00 15:30
13:00 16:30
14:00 17:30
15:00 18:30
16:00 19:30
17:00 20:30
18:00 21:30
19:00 22:30
20:00 23:30
21:00 0:30
22:00 1:30
23:00 2:30

Zmiyiv Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time, currently in use.

Zmiyiv Facts

Country
Ukraine
Alternative Names
Gottvald, Gotval'd, Gotval’d, Zmiev, Zmiiv, Zmiyev, Zmiyiv, Змиев, Зміїв
Population
16,095
Currency
Hryvnia (UAH)
Geographic Coordinates
49° 40' N Latitude / 36° 20' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+380

Myanmar Time

Offset: MMT is 6 hours and 30 minutes ahead Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in Asia

MMT Time Zone Geo Map
MMT timezone map

MMT representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • +0630 - basic
  • +06:30 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • +0630 - sign character (+) followed by a four digit time providing hours (06) and minutes (30) of the offset. Indicates six hour and thirty minutes time differences to the east of the zero meridian.
Time zones with the GMT +6:30 offset:
  • CCT - Cocos Islands Time
  • MMT - Myanmar Time