Ukraine
EEST
South Africa
SAST

Time Difference

EEST (Eastern European Summer Time) is 1 hour ahead of SAST (South Africa Standard Time)
4:30 am04:30 in Zolochiv, Ukraine is 3:30 am03:30 in Pretoria, South Africa

Zolochiv to Pretoria call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 9am-6pm in Zolochiv which corresponds to 8am-5pm in Pretoria

4:30 am04:30 EEST (Eastern European Summer Time) (Zolochiv, Ukraine). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
3:30 am03:30 SAST (South Africa Standard Time) (Pretoria, South Africa). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

4:30 am04:30 Zolochiv, Ukraine / 3:30 am03:30 Pretoria, South Africa

Zolochiv, Ukraine Pretoria, South Africa
12am (midnight) 11pm
1am 12am (midnight)
2am 1am
3am 2am
4am 3am
5am 4am
6am 5am
7am 6am
8am 7am
9am 8am
10am 9am
11am 10am
12pm (noon) 11am
1pm 12pm (noon)
2pm 1pm
3pm 2pm
4pm 3pm
5pm 4pm
6pm 5pm
7pm 6pm
8pm 7pm
9pm 8pm
10pm 9pm
11pm 10pm
0:00 23:00
1:00 0:00
2:00 1:00
3:00 2:00
4:00 3:00
5:00 4:00
6:00 5:00
7:00 6:00
8:00 7:00
9:00 8:00
10:00 9:00
11:00 10:00
12:00 11:00
13:00 12:00
14:00 13:00
15:00 14:00
16:00 15:00
17:00 16:00
18:00 17:00
19:00 18:00
20:00 19:00
21:00 20:00
22:00 21:00
23:00 22:00

Zolochiv Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time, currently in use.

Zolochiv Facts

Country
Ukraine
Alternative Names
Solotschiw, Zlochev, Zlochuv, Zloczow, Zolochev, Zolochiv, Zolociv, Zolociva, Zolotchiv, Zolotjiv, Zolotsiv, Zolotsjiv, Zolotšiv, Zoloçiv, Zoločiv, Zoločiva, Złoczów, jollochiu, tslwktswf, zlwtswb, zolochevi, zorochiu, zuo luo qiao fu, zwlwtshyf, Золочев, Золочив, Золочів, Զոլոչև, זלוטשוב, تسلوکتسوف, زولوتشيف, ზოლოჩევი, ゾーロチウ, 佐洛乔夫, 졸로치우
Population
22,608
Currency
Hryvnia (UAH)
Geographic Coordinates
49° 48' N Latitude / 24° 53' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+380

Pretoria Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
SAST - South Africa Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during South Africa Standard Time, currently in use.

Pretoria Facts

Country
South Africa
Alternative Names
E-Pitoli, IPitoli, PRY, Pitoli, Praetoria, Prehtoryja, Pretori, Pretoria, Pretoria/Pole tou Akroteriou, Pretoriae, Pretorii, Pretorija, Pretorio, Pretoriya, Pretoriye, Pretoriä, Pretoría, Pretòria, Pretória, Prétoriye, Pta, Tshwane, bi lei tuo li ya, brytwrya, peulitolia, phri thx reiy, pirittoriya, pritori'a, pritoriya, pritteariya, prtwrya, prtwryh, pu li tuo li ya, puretoria, Πρετόρια, Πρετόρια/Πόλη του Ακρωτηρίου, Претори, Претория, Преторија, Преторія, Прэторыя, Պրետորիա, פרטוריה, بريتوريا, پرتوریا, پریٹوریا, پرێتۆریا, प्रिटोरिया, ਪ੍ਰਿਟੋਰੀਆ, பிரிட்டோரியா, ప్రిటోరియా, പ്രിട്ടോറിയ, พริทอเรีย, ཕི་རི་ཐོ་རི་ཡ།, პრეტორია, ፕሪቶሪያ, プレトリア, 普利托里亞, 比勒陀利亞, 프리토리아
Population
1,619,438
Currency
Rand (ZAR)
Geographic Coordinates
25° 44' S Latitude / 28° 11' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+27