ULAST
Ulaanbaatar Summer Time
GMT +9
Germany
CEST

Time Difference

Ulaanbaatar Summer Time is 7 hours ahead of CEST (Central European Summer Time)
7:30 pm19:30 in ULAST is 12:30 pm12:30 in Wilnsdorf, Germany

ULAST to Wilnsdorf call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 3pm-6pm in ULAST which corresponds to 8am-11am in Wilnsdorf

7:30 pm19:30 Ulaanbaatar Summer Time (ULAST). Offset UTC +9:00 hours
12:30 pm12:30 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Wilnsdorf, Germany). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

7:30 pm19:30 ULAST / 12:30 pm12:30 Wilnsdorf, Germany

ULAST Wilnsdorf, Germany
12am (midnight) 5pm
1am 6pm
2am 7pm
3am 8pm
4am 9pm
5am 10pm
6am 11pm
7am 12am (midnight)
8am 1am
9am 2am
10am 3am
11am 4am
12pm (noon) 5am
1pm 6am
2pm 7am
3pm 8am
4pm 9am
5pm 10am
6pm 11am
7pm 12pm (noon)
8pm 1pm
9pm 2pm
10pm 3pm
11pm 4pm
0:00 17:00
1:00 18:00
2:00 19:00
3:00 20:00
4:00 21:00
5:00 22:00
6:00 23:00
7:00 0:00
8:00 1:00
9:00 2:00
10:00 3:00
11:00 4:00
12:00 5:00
13:00 6:00
14:00 7:00
15:00 8:00
16:00 9:00
17:00 10:00
18:00 11:00
19:00 12:00
20:00 13:00
21:00 14:00
22:00 15:00
23:00 16:00

Wilnsdorf Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Sunday, March 28, 2021 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 28, 2021, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Sunday, October 31, 2021 at 3:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 31, 2021, 2:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Wilnsdorf Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Vil'nsdorf, Vilnsdorf, Wilnsdorf, wei er en si duo fu, Вилнсдорф, Вильнсдорф, Вільнсдорф, 维尔恩斯多夫
Population
21,505
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
50° 49' N Latitude / 8° 05' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49