United Arab Emirates
GST
FKST
Falkland Islands Summer Time
GMT -3

Time Difference

GST (Gulf Standard Time) is 7 hours ahead of Falkland Islands Summer Time
11:00 am11:00 in Abu Dhabi, United Arab Emirates is 4:00 am04:00 in FKST

Abu Dhabi to FKST call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 3pm-6pm in Abu Dhabi which corresponds to 8am-11am in FKST

11:00 am11:00 GST (Gulf Standard Time) (Abu Dhabi, United Arab Emirates). Offset UTC +4:00 hours
4:00 am04:00 Falkland Islands Summer Time (FKST). Offset UTC -3:00 hours

11:00 am11:00 Abu Dhabi, United Arab Emirates / 4:00 am04:00 FKST

Abu Dhabi, United Arab Emirates FKST
12am (midnight) 5pm
1am 6pm
2am 7pm
3am 8pm
4am 9pm
5am 10pm
6am 11pm
7am 12am (midnight)
8am 1am
9am 2am
10am 3am
11am 4am
12pm (noon) 5am
1pm 6am
2pm 7am
3pm 8am
4pm 9am
5pm 10am
6pm 11am
7pm 12pm (noon)
8pm 1pm
9pm 2pm
10pm 3pm
11pm 4pm
0:00 17:00
1:00 18:00
2:00 19:00
3:00 20:00
4:00 21:00
5:00 22:00
6:00 23:00
7:00 0:00
8:00 1:00
9:00 2:00
10:00 3:00
11:00 4:00
12:00 5:00
13:00 6:00
14:00 7:00
15:00 8:00
16:00 9:00
17:00 10:00
18:00 11:00
19:00 12:00
20:00 13:00
21:00 14:00
22:00 15:00
23:00 16:00

Abu Dhabi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GST - Gulf Standard Time
GST - Gulf Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+4:00 hours during Gulf Standard Time, currently in use.
+4:00 hours during Gulf Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Abu Dhabi Facts

Country
United Arab Emirates
Alternative Names
A-pu-that-pi, AEbu Saby, AUH, Aboe Dhabi, Abou Dabi, Abu Dabi, Abu Dabis, Abu Daby, Abu Daibi, Abu Dhabi, Abu Dhabi Island and Internal Islands City, Abu Dhabi emiraat, Abu Zabi, Abu Zaby, Abu Zabye, Abu Zabyo, Abu Ḍabi, Abu Ḑabi, Abu-Dabi, Abu-Dabi khot, Abu-Dabio, Abu-Dzabi, Abú Dabí, Abú Daibí, Abú Zabí, Abû Daby, Abū Dabī, Abū Z̧aby, Abū Z̧abye, Abū Z̧abyo, Abū Z̧abī, Ampou Ntampi, Ebu Dabi, Ebu Dhabi, a bu zha bi, abu dhabi, abu-dabi, abudabi, abudhabi, abw zby, abwzby, aputapi, jzyrt abwzby wjzr dakhlyt akhry, xa bud abi, Â-pu-tha̍t-pí, Äbu Saby, Əbu-Dabi, Άμπου Ντάμπι, Αμπου Νταμπι, Αμπού Ντάμπι, Абу Даби, Абу-Даби, Абу-Даби хот, Абу-Дабі, Әбу-Даби, Աբու Դաբի, אבו דאבי, أبوظبي, ئەبووزەبی, ابو ظبى, ابوظبی, ابوظہبی, جزيرة أبوظبي وجزر داخلية اخرى, अबु धाबी, अबू धाबी, আবুধাবি, ਅਬੂ ਧਾਬੀ, ଆବୁଧାବି, அபுதாபி, ಅಬು ಧಾಬಿ, അബുദാബി, අබුඩාබි, อาบูดาบี, ཨ་པོའུ་དྷ་པེ།, အဘူဒါဘီမြို့, აბუ-დაბი, አቡ ዳቢ, アブダビ, 阿布扎比, 아부다비
Population
603,492
Currency
Dirham (AED)
Geographic Coordinates
24° 27' N Latitude / 54° 23' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+971

Falkland Islands Summer Time

Offset: FKST is 3 hours behind Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in South America

FKST Time Zone Geo Map
FKST timezone map

FKST representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • -03 - basic short
  • -0300 - basic
  • -03:00 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • -0300 - sign character (-) followed by a four digit time providing hours (03) and minutes (00) of the offset. Indicates three hour and zero minutes time differences to the west of the zero meridian.
Military/NATO: Used by the U.S. military, Chinese military and others
  • Papa - Military abbreviation for FKST
  • P - short form of 'Papa'
Time zones with the GMT -3 offset:
  • ADT - Atlantic Daylight Time
  • PMT - Pierre & Miquelon Standard Time
  • PMST - Pierre & Miquelon Standard Time
  • WGT - West Greenland Time
  • AMST - Amazon Summer Time
  • ART - Argentina Time
  • BRT - Brasília time
  • CLST - Chile Summer Time
  • FKST - Falkland Islands Summer Time
  • GFT - French Guiana Time
  • P - Papa Time Zone
  • PYST - Paraguay Summer Time
  • SRT - Suriname Time
  • UYT - Uruguay Time