United Arab Emirates
GST
Belgium
CET

Time Difference

GST (Gulf Standard Time) is 3 hours ahead of CET (Central European Time)
6:30 pm18:30 in Ar Ruways, United Arab Emirates is 3:30 pm15:30 in Schaerbeek, Belgium

Ar Ruways to Schaerbeek call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 11am-6pm in Ar Ruways which corresponds to 8am-3pm in Schaerbeek

6:30 pm18:30 GST (Gulf Standard Time) (Ar Ruways, United Arab Emirates). Offset UTC +4:00 hours
3:30 pm15:30 CET (Central European Time) (Schaerbeek, Belgium). Offset UTC +1:00 hour

6:30 pm18:30 Ar Ruways, United Arab Emirates / 3:30 pm15:30 Schaerbeek, Belgium

Ar Ruways, United Arab Emirates Schaerbeek, Belgium
12am (midnight) 9pm
1am 10pm
2am 11pm
3am 12am (midnight)
4am 1am
5am 2am
6am 3am
7am 4am
8am 5am
9am 6am
10am 7am
11am 8am
12pm (noon) 9am
1pm 10am
2pm 11am
3pm 12pm (noon)
4pm 1pm
5pm 2pm
6pm 3pm
7pm 4pm
8pm 5pm
9pm 6pm
10pm 7pm
11pm 8pm
0:00 21:00
1:00 22:00
2:00 23:00
3:00 0:00
4:00 1:00
5:00 2:00
6:00 3:00
7:00 4:00
8:00 5:00
9:00 6:00
10:00 7:00
11:00 8:00
12:00 9:00
13:00 10:00
14:00 11:00
15:00 12:00
16:00 13:00
17:00 14:00
18:00 15:00
19:00 16:00
20:00 17:00
21:00 18:00
22:00 19:00
23:00 20:00

Ar Ruways Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GST - Gulf Standard Time
GST - Gulf Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+4:00 hours during Gulf Standard Time, currently in use.
+4:00 hours during Gulf Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Ar Ruways Facts

Country
United Arab Emirates
Alternative Names
Ar Ru'ays, Ar Ruways, Ar Ru’ays, Ar-Ruvais, Ruwais, Ар-Руваис
Population
16,000
Currency
Dirham (AED)
Geographic Coordinates
24° 06' N Latitude / 52° 43' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+971

Schaerbeek Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 26, 2023 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 26, 2023, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 3am to 2am Sunday, October 29, 2023 at 3:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 29, 2023, 2:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Schaerbeek Facts

Country
Belgium
Alternative Names
Brussel (Schaarbeek), Bruxelles (Schaerbeek), Scarbeca, Schaarbeek, Schaerbeek, Schaerbeek - Schaarbeek, Schaerbeek-Schaarbeek, Schaerbeek/Schaarbeek, Skharbek, seuhaleubeikeu, sharbyk, shyrbyk, si ha er bei ke, ska rbek, sukarubeku, Схарбек, شئربئک, شاربیک, สการ์เบก, スカールベーク, 斯哈尔贝克, 스하르베이크
Population
132,761
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
50° 52' N Latitude / 4° 22' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+32