United Arab Emirates
GST
Malaysia
+08

Time Difference

GST (Gulf Standard Time) is 4 hours behind
4:30 pm16:30 in Ar Ruways, United Arab Emirates is 8:30 pm20:30 in Petaling Jaya, Malaysia

Ar Ruways to Petaling Jaya call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-2pm in Ar Ruways which corresponds to 12pm-6pm in Petaling Jaya

4:30 pm16:30 GST (Gulf Standard Time) (Ar Ruways, United Arab Emirates). Offset UTC +4:00 hours
8:30 pm20:30 (Petaling Jaya, Malaysia). Offset UTC +8:00 hours

4:30 pm16:30 Ar Ruways, United Arab Emirates / 8:30 pm20:30 Petaling Jaya, Malaysia

Ar Ruways, United Arab Emirates Petaling Jaya, Malaysia
12am (midnight) 4am
1am 5am
2am 6am
3am 7am
4am 8am
5am 9am
6am 10am
7am 11am
8am 12pm (noon)
9am 1pm
10am 2pm
11am 3pm
12pm (noon) 4pm
1pm 5pm
2pm 6pm
3pm 7pm
4pm 8pm
5pm 9pm
6pm 10pm
7pm 11pm
8pm 12am (midnight)
9pm 1am
10pm 2am
11pm 3am
0:00 4:00
1:00 5:00
2:00 6:00
3:00 7:00
4:00 8:00
5:00 9:00
6:00 10:00
7:00 11:00
8:00 12:00
9:00 13:00
10:00 14:00
11:00 15:00
12:00 16:00
13:00 17:00
14:00 18:00
15:00 19:00
16:00 20:00
17:00 21:00
18:00 22:00
19:00 23:00
20:00 0:00
21:00 1:00
22:00 2:00
23:00 3:00

Ar Ruways Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GST - Gulf Standard Time
GST - Gulf Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+4:00 hours during Gulf Standard Time, currently in use.
+4:00 hours during Gulf Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Ar Ruways Facts

Country
United Arab Emirates
Alternative Names
Ar Ru'ays, Ar Ruways, Ar Ru’ays, Ar-Ruvais, Ruwais, Ар-Руваис
Population
16,000
Currency
Dirham (AED)
Geographic Coordinates
24° 06' N Latitude / 52° 43' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+971

Petaling Jaya Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+08 -
MYT - Malaysia Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during , currently in use.
+8:00 hours during Malaysia Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Petaling Jaya Facts

Country
Malaysia
Alternative Names
Petaling Dzhaja, Petaling Jaya, Petaling-Dzhaja, ba da ling zai ye, bytalyngh jaya, petalin jeya, peutallingjaya, ptalyng jaya, pytalnyg jaya, Петалинг Джая, Петалинг-Джая, بيتالينغ جايا, پتالینگ جایا, پیتالنیگ جایا, பெடாலிங் ஜெயா, プタリン・ジャヤ, 八打灵再也, 프탈링자야
Population
520,698
Currency
Ringgit (MYR)
Geographic Coordinates
3° 06' N Latitude / 101° 36' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+60