United Kingdom
BST
D
Delta Time Zone
GMT +4

Time Difference

BST (British Summer Time) is 3 hours behind Delta Time Zone
12:30 am00:30 in Ashford, United Kingdom is 3:30 am03:30 in D

Ashford to D call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-3pm in Ashford which corresponds to 11am-6pm in D

12:30 am00:30 BST (British Summer Time) (Ashford, United Kingdom). Offset UTC +1:00 hour
3:30 am03:30 Delta Time Zone (D). Offset UTC +4:00 hours

12:30 am00:30 Ashford, United Kingdom / 3:30 am03:30 D

Ashford, United Kingdom D
12am (midnight) 3am
1am 4am
2am 5am
3am 6am
4am 7am
5am 8am
6am 9am
7am 10am
8am 11am
9am 12pm (noon)
10am 1pm
11am 2pm
12pm (noon) 3pm
1pm 4pm
2pm 5pm
3pm 6pm
4pm 7pm
5pm 8pm
6pm 9pm
7pm 10pm
8pm 11pm
9pm 12am (midnight)
10pm 1am
11pm 2am
0:00 3:00
1:00 4:00
2:00 5:00
3:00 6:00
4:00 7:00
5:00 8:00
6:00 9:00
7:00 10:00
8:00 11:00
9:00 12:00
10:00 13:00
11:00 14:00
12:00 15:00
13:00 16:00
14:00 17:00
15:00 18:00
16:00 19:00
17:00 20:00
18:00 21:00
19:00 22:00
20:00 23:00
21:00 0:00
22:00 1:00
23:00 2:00

Ashford Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
BST - British Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during British Summer Time, currently in use.

Ashford Facts

Country
United Kingdom
Alternative Names
Asfordas, Ashford, Ashford i Kent, Ašfordas, Ehshford, Eshford, QDH, a shen fu de, aesyupeodeu, ashfwrd knt, Ешфорд, Эшфорд, اشفورد، کنت, 阿什福德, 애슈퍼드
Population
62,787
Currency
Pound (GBP)
Geographic Coordinates
51° 08' N Latitude / 0° 52' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+44

Delta Time Zone

Offset: D is 4 hours ahead Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in Military

D representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • +04 - basic short
  • +0400 - basic
  • +04:00 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • +0400 - sign character (+) followed by a four digit time providing hours (04) and minutes (00) of the offset. Indicates four hour and zero minutes time differences to the east of the zero meridian.
Military/NATO: Used by the U.S. military, Chinese military and others
  • Delta - Military abbreviation for D
  • D - short form of 'Delta'
Time zones with the GMT +4 offset:
  • KUYT - Kuybyshev Time
  • MSD - Moscow Daylight Time
  • SAMT - Samara Time
  • AMT - Armenia Time
  • AZT - Azerbaijan Time
  • D - Delta Time Zone
  • GET - Georgia Standard Time
  • GST - Gulf Standard Time
  • MUT - Mauritius Time
  • RET - Reunion Time
  • SCT - Seychelles Time