United Kingdom
BST
LINT
Line Islands Time
GMT +14

Time Difference

BST (British Summer Time) is 13 hours behind Line Islands Time
7:00 am07:00 in Ashford, United Kingdom is 8:00 pm20:00 in LINT

Ashford to LINT call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 6:30am-8:30am in Ashford which corresponds to 7:30pm-9:30pm in LINT

7:00 am07:00 BST (British Summer Time) (Ashford, United Kingdom). Offset UTC +1:00 hour
8:00 pm20:00 Line Islands Time (LINT). Offset UTC +14:00 hours

7:00 am07:00 Ashford, United Kingdom / 8:00 pm20:00 LINT

Ashford, United Kingdom LINT
12am (midnight) 1pm
1am 2pm
2am 3pm
3am 4pm
4am 5pm
5am 6pm
6am 7pm
7am 8pm
8am 9pm
9am 10pm
10am 11pm
11am 12am (midnight)
12pm (noon) 1am
1pm 2am
2pm 3am
3pm 4am
4pm 5am
5pm 6am
6pm 7am
7pm 8am
8pm 9am
9pm 10am
10pm 11am
11pm 12pm (noon)
0:00 13:00
1:00 14:00
2:00 15:00
3:00 16:00
4:00 17:00
5:00 18:00
6:00 19:00
7:00 20:00
8:00 21:00
9:00 22:00
10:00 23:00
11:00 0:00
12:00 1:00
13:00 2:00
14:00 3:00
15:00 4:00
16:00 5:00
17:00 6:00
18:00 7:00
19:00 8:00
20:00 9:00
21:00 10:00
22:00 11:00
23:00 12:00

Ashford Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
BST - British Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during British Summer Time, currently in use.

Ashford Facts

Country
United Kingdom
Alternative Names
Asfordas, Ashford, Ashford i Kent, Ašfordas, Ehshford, Eshford, QDH, a shen fu de, aesyupeodeu, ashfwrd knt, Ешфорд, Эшфорд, اشفورد، کنت, 阿什福德, 애슈퍼드
Population
62,787
Currency
Pound (GBP)
Geographic Coordinates
51° 08' N Latitude / 0° 52' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+44

Line Islands Time

Offset: LINT is 14 hours ahead Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in Pacific

LINT Time Zone Geo Map
LINT timezone map

LINT representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • +14 - basic short
  • +1400 - basic
  • +14:00 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • +1400 - sign character (+) followed by a four digit time providing hours (14) and minutes (00) of the offset. Indicates fourteen hour and zero minutes time differences to the east of the zero meridian.
Time zones with the GMT +14 offset:
  • LINT - Line Islands Time
  • WSDT - West Samoa Daylight Time