United Kingdom
BST
Mexico
CDT
A
Alpha Time Zone
GMT +1

Time Difference

BST (British Summer Time) is 6 hours ahead of CDT (Central Daylight Time) and 0 hours ahead of Alpha Time Zone
7:00 am07:00 in Ashford, United Kingdom is 1:00 am01:00 in Mexico City, Mexico and is 7:00 am07:00 in A

Ashford to Mexico City call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 2pm-6pm in Ashford which corresponds to 8am-12pm in Mexico City
Ashford to A call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-6pm in Ashford which corresponds to 8am-6pm in A

7:00 am07:00 BST (British Summer Time) (Ashford, United Kingdom). Offset UTC +1:00 hour
1:00 am01:00 CDT (Central Daylight Time) (Mexico City, Mexico). Offset UTC -5:00 hours
7:00 am07:00 Alpha Time Zone (A). Offset UTC +1:00 hour

7:00 am07:00 Ashford, United Kingdom / 1:00 am01:00 Mexico City, Mexico / 7:00 am07:00 A

Ashford, United Kingdom Mexico City, Mexico A
12am (midnight) 6pm 12am (midnight)
1am 7pm 1am
2am 8pm 2am
3am 9pm 3am
4am 10pm 4am
5am 11pm 5am
6am 12am (midnight) 6am
7am 1am 7am
8am 2am 8am
9am 3am 9am
10am 4am 10am
11am 5am 11am
12pm (noon) 6am 12pm (noon)
1pm 7am 1pm
2pm 8am 2pm
3pm 9am 3pm
4pm 10am 4pm
5pm 11am 5pm
6pm 12pm (noon) 6pm
7pm 1pm 7pm
8pm 2pm 8pm
9pm 3pm 9pm
10pm 4pm 10pm
11pm 5pm 11pm
0:00 18:00 0:00
1:00 19:00 1:00
2:00 20:00 2:00
3:00 21:00 3:00
4:00 22:00 4:00
5:00 23:00 5:00
6:00 0:00 6:00
7:00 1:00 7:00
8:00 2:00 8:00
9:00 3:00 9:00
10:00 4:00 10:00
11:00 5:00 11:00
12:00 6:00 12:00
13:00 7:00 13:00
14:00 8:00 14:00
15:00 9:00 15:00
16:00 10:00 16:00
17:00 11:00 17:00
18:00 12:00 18:00
19:00 13:00 19:00
20:00 14:00 20:00
21:00 15:00 21:00
22:00 16:00 22:00
23:00 17:00 23:00

Ashford Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
BST - British Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during British Summer Time, currently in use.

Ashford Facts

Country
United Kingdom
Alternative Names
Asfordas, Ashford, Ashford i Kent, Ašfordas, Ehshford, Eshford, QDH, a shen fu de, aesyupeodeu, ashfwrd knt, Ешфорд, Эшфорд, اشفورد، کنت, 阿什福德, 애슈퍼드
Population
62,787
Currency
Pound (GBP)
Geographic Coordinates
51° 08' N Latitude / 0° 52' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+44

Mexico City Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT - Central Daylight Time
CST - Central Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time, currently in use.
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, April 3, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on first Sunday of April. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, April 3, 2022, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, October 30, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 30, 2022, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Mexico City Facts

Country
Mexico
Alternative Names
Cidade de Mexico, Cidade de México, Cidade do Mexico, Cidade do México, Cita du Messicu, Citta del Messico, Città del Messico, Cità dû Messicu, Cità dû Mèssicu, Ciudad Mexico, Ciudad de Mejico, Ciudad de Mexico, Ciudad de Méjico, Ciudad de México, Ciutat de Mexic, Ciutat de Mèxic, Lungsod ng Mexico, Lungsod ng México, MEX, Mehiko, Mekhiko, Meksikas, Meksiko, Meksiko Siti, Meksikurbo, Meksyk, Mexico, Mexico City, Mexico D.F., Mexico DF, Mexico Distrito Federal, Mexico by, Mexico-stad, Mexicopolis, Mexiko, Mexiko Hiria, Mexiko-Stadt, Mexikoborg, Mexíkóborg, México, México Distrito Federal, Nkoyo, Pole tou Mexikou, Valle de Mexico, Valle de México, mdynt mksykw, megsiko si, megsikositi, mekishikoshiti, meksiko, meksiko siti, meksikositi, mkzykw, mkzykwsyty, mo xi ge cheng, mqsyqw syty, Πόλη του Μεξικού, Мексико, Мексико Сити, Мехико, Мехіко, מקסיקו סיטי, مدينة مكسيكو, مکزیکو, مکزیکوسیتی, مېكسىكا شەھىرى, मेक्सिको सिटी, মেক্সিকো, เม็กซิโกซิตี, მეხიკო, メキシコシティ, 墨西哥城, 멕시코 시, 멕시코시티
Population
12,294,193
Currency
Peso (MXN)
Geographic Coordinates
19° 25' N Latitude / 99° 07' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+52

Alpha Time Zone

Offset: A is 1 hour ahead Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in Military

A representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • +01 - basic short
  • +0100 - basic
  • +01:00 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • +0100 - sign character (+) followed by a four digit time providing hours (01) and minutes (00) of the offset. Indicates one hour and zero minutes time differences to the east of the zero meridian.
Military/NATO: Used by the U.S. military, Chinese military and others
  • Alpha - Military abbreviation for A
  • A - short form of 'Alpha'
Time zones with the GMT +1 offset:
  • BST - British Summer Time
  • CET - Central European Time
  • IST - Irish Standard Time
  • WEST - Western European Summer Time
  • A - Alpha Time Zone
  • CET - Central European Time
  • MEZ - Mitteleuropäische Zeit
  • WAT - West Africa Time
  • WST - Western Sahara Summer Time
  • BMT - Biel Mean Time