United Kingdom
BST
Vietnam
+07

Time Difference

BST (British Summer Time) is 6 hours behind
4:00 am04:00 in Ashford, United Kingdom is 10:00 am10:00 in Nam Dinh, Vietnam

Ashford to Nam Dinh call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-12pm in Ashford which corresponds to 2pm-6pm in Nam Dinh

4:00 am04:00 BST (British Summer Time) (Ashford, United Kingdom). Offset UTC +1:00 hour
10:00 am10:00 (Nam Dinh, Vietnam). Offset UTC +7:00 hours

4:00 am04:00 Ashford, United Kingdom / 10:00 am10:00 Nam Dinh, Vietnam

Ashford, United Kingdom Nam Dinh, Vietnam
12am (midnight) 6am
1am 7am
2am 8am
3am 9am
4am 10am
5am 11am
6am 12pm (noon)
7am 1pm
8am 2pm
9am 3pm
10am 4pm
11am 5pm
12pm (noon) 6pm
1pm 7pm
2pm 8pm
3pm 9pm
4pm 10pm
5pm 11pm
6pm 12am (midnight)
7pm 1am
8pm 2am
9pm 3am
10pm 4am
11pm 5am
0:00 6:00
1:00 7:00
2:00 8:00
3:00 9:00
4:00 10:00
5:00 11:00
6:00 12:00
7:00 13:00
8:00 14:00
9:00 15:00
10:00 16:00
11:00 17:00
12:00 18:00
13:00 19:00
14:00 20:00
15:00 21:00
16:00 22:00
17:00 23:00
18:00 0:00
19:00 1:00
20:00 2:00
21:00 3:00
22:00 4:00
23:00 5:00

Ashford Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
BST - British Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during British Summer Time, currently in use.

Ashford Facts

Country
United Kingdom
Alternative Names
Asfordas, Ashford, Ashford i Kent, Ašfordas, Ehshford, Eshford, QDH, a shen fu de, aesyupeodeu, ashfwrd knt, Ешфорд, Эшфорд, اشفورد، کنت, 阿什福德, 애슈퍼드
Population
62,787
Currency
Pound (GBP)
Geographic Coordinates
51° 08' N Latitude / 0° 52' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+44

Nam Dinh Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+07 -
ICT - Indochina Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during , currently in use.
+7:00 hours during Indochina Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Nam Dinh Facts

Country
Vietnam
Alternative Names
Nam Din, Nam Dinh, Nam GJinh, Nam Định, Namdin', Thanh Pho Nam Dinh, Thành Phố Nam Định, Намдинь
Population
193,499
Currency
Dong (VND)
Geographic Coordinates
20° 26' N Latitude / 106° 10' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+84