BST (British Summer Time)
GMT +1

Time Difference

BST (British Summer Time) is 9 hours behind of
11:30 am11:30 in Banbridge, United Kingdom is 8:30 pm20:30 in Leninskoye, Russia

Banbridge to Leninskoye call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-10am in Banbridge which corresponds to 5pm-7pm in Leninskoye

11:30 am11:30 BST (British Summer Time) (Banbridge, United Kingdom). Offset UTC +1:00 hour
8:30 pm20:30 (Leninskoye, Russia). Offset UTC +10:00 hours

11:30 am11:30 Banbridge, United Kingdom / 8:30 pm20:30 Leninskoye, Russia

Banbridge, United Kingdom Leninskoye, Russia
12am (midnight) 9am
1am 10am
2am 11am
3am 12pm (noon)
4am 1pm
5am 2pm
6am 3pm
7am 4pm
8am 5pm
9am 6pm
10am 7pm
11am 8pm
12pm (noon) 9pm
1pm 10pm
2pm 11pm
3pm 12am (midnight)
4pm 1am
5pm 2am
6pm 3am
7pm 4am
8pm 5am
9pm 6am
10pm 7am
11pm 8am
0:00 9:00
1:00 10:00
2:00 11:00
3:00 12:00
4:00 13:00
5:00 14:00
6:00 15:00
7:00 16:00
8:00 17:00
9:00 18:00
10:00 19:00
11:00 20:00
12:00 21:00
13:00 22:00
14:00 23:00
15:00 0:00
16:00 1:00
17:00 2:00
18:00 3:00
19:00 4:00
20:00 5:00
21:00 6:00
22:00 7:00
23:00 8:00

Banbridge Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
BST - British Summer Time
GMT - Greenwich Mean Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during British Summer Time, currently in use.
0:00 hours during Greenwich Mean Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 00:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Banbridge Facts

Country
United Kingdom
Alternative Names
Banbridzh, Банбридж
Population
16,173
Currency
Pound (GBP)
Geographic Coordinates
54° 21' N Latitude / 6° 16' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+44

Leninskoye Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+10 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+10:00 hours during , currently in use.

Leninskoye Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Blyukherovo, Leninskoe, Leninskoye, Mikhailo-Semenovskoye, Mikhaylo-Semenovskoye, Ленинское
Population
6,827
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
47° 56' N Latitude / 132° 37' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7