United Kingdom
GMT
Brazil
-03

Time Difference

GMT (Greenwich Mean Time) is 3 hours ahead of
11:30 pm23:30 in Bath, United Kingdom is 8:30 pm20:30 in Aragarcas, Brazil

Bath to Aragarcas call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 11am-6pm in Bath which corresponds to 8am-3pm in Aragarcas

11:30 pm23:30 GMT (Greenwich Mean Time) (Bath, United Kingdom). Offset UTC 0:00 hours
8:30 pm20:30 (Aragarcas, Brazil). Offset UTC -3:00 hours

11:30 pm23:30 Bath, United Kingdom / 8:30 pm20:30 Aragarcas, Brazil

Bath, United Kingdom Aragarcas, Brazil
12am (midnight) 9pm
1am 10pm
2am 11pm
3am 12am (midnight)
4am 1am
5am 2am
6am 3am
7am 4am
8am 5am
9am 6am
10am 7am
11am 8am
12pm (noon) 9am
1pm 10am
2pm 11am
3pm 12pm (noon)
4pm 1pm
5pm 2pm
6pm 3pm
7pm 4pm
8pm 5pm
9pm 6pm
10pm 7pm
11pm 8pm
0:00 21:00
1:00 22:00
2:00 23:00
3:00 0:00
4:00 1:00
5:00 2:00
6:00 3:00
7:00 4:00
8:00 5:00
9:00 6:00
10:00 7:00
11:00 8:00
12:00 9:00
13:00 10:00
14:00 11:00
15:00 12:00
16:00 13:00
17:00 14:00
18:00 15:00
19:00 16:00
20:00 17:00
21:00 18:00
22:00 19:00
23:00 20:00

Bath Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - Greenwich Mean Time
BST - British Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
0:00 hours during Greenwich Mean Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during British Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 1am to 2am Sunday, March 28, 2021 at 1:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 28, 2021, 2:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, October 31, 2021 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 31, 2021, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Bath Facts

Country
United Kingdom
Alternative Names
Aquae Sulis, Ba, Badanceaster, Bat, Bata, Batas, Bath, Baðanceaster, Bāta, Caerfaddon, QQX, ba si, baseu, basu, bath, bati, bʼt, Μπαθ, Бат, Բաթ, באת, باتھ, باتھ، سومرسیٹ, باث, บาธ, ბათი, バース, 巴斯, 바스
Population
94,782
Currency
Pound (GBP)
Geographic Coordinates
51° 22' N Latitude / 2° 21' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+44

Aragarcas Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
BRST - Brasilia Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.
-2:00 hours during Brasilia Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Aragarcas Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
ARS
Population
16,781
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
15° 53' S Latitude / 52° 15' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55