United Kingdom
GMT
Y
Yankee Time Zone
GMT -12

Time Difference

GMT (Greenwich Mean Time) is 12 hours ahead of Yankee Time Zone
4:00 am04:00 in Bath, United Kingdom is 4:00 pm16:00 in Y

Bath to Y call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 7pm-9pm in Bath which corresponds to 7am-9am in Y

4:00 am04:00 GMT (Greenwich Mean Time) (Bath, United Kingdom). Offset UTC 0:00 hours
4:00 pm16:00 Yankee Time Zone (Y). Offset UTC -12:00 hours

4:00 am04:00 Bath, United Kingdom / 4:00 pm16:00 Y

Bath, United Kingdom Y
12am (midnight) 12pm (noon)
1am 1pm
2am 2pm
3am 3pm
4am 4pm
5am 5pm
6am 6pm
7am 7pm
8am 8pm
9am 9pm
10am 10pm
11am 11pm
12pm (noon) 12am (midnight)
1pm 1am
2pm 2am
3pm 3am
4pm 4am
5pm 5am
6pm 6am
7pm 7am
8pm 8am
9pm 9am
10pm 10am
11pm 11am
0:00 12:00
1:00 13:00
2:00 14:00
3:00 15:00
4:00 16:00
5:00 17:00
6:00 18:00
7:00 19:00
8:00 20:00
9:00 21:00
10:00 22:00
11:00 23:00
12:00 0:00
13:00 1:00
14:00 2:00
15:00 3:00
16:00 4:00
17:00 5:00
18:00 6:00
19:00 7:00
20:00 8:00
21:00 9:00
22:00 10:00
23:00 11:00

Bath Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - Greenwich Mean Time
BST - British Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
0:00 hours during Greenwich Mean Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during British Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 1am to 2am Sunday, March 28, 2021 at 1:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 28, 2021, 2:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, October 31, 2021 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 31, 2021, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Bath Facts

Country
United Kingdom
Alternative Names
Aquae Sulis, Ba, Badanceaster, Bat, Bata, Batas, Bath, Baðanceaster, Bāta, Caerfaddon, QQX, ba si, baseu, basu, bath, bati, bʼt, Μπαθ, Бат, Բաթ, באת, باتھ, باتھ، سومرسیٹ, باث, บาธ, ბათი, バース, 巴斯, 바스
Population
94,782
Currency
Pound (GBP)
Geographic Coordinates
51° 22' N Latitude / 2° 21' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+44

Yankee Time Zone

Offset: Y is 12 hours behind Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in Military

Y representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • -12 - basic short
  • -1200 - basic
  • -12:00 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • -1200 - sign character (-) followed by a four digit time providing hours (12) and minutes (00) of the offset. Indicates twelve hour and zero minutes time differences to the west of the zero meridian.
Military/NATO: Used by the U.S. military, Chinese military and others
  • Yankee - Military abbreviation for Y
  • Y - short form of 'Yankee'