BST (British Summer Time)
GMT +1
EAT (Eastern Africa Time)
GMT +3

Time Difference

BST (British Summer Time) is 2 hours behind of EAT (Eastern Africa Time)
8:30 pm20:30 in Batley, United Kingdom is 10:30 pm22:30 in Bwizibwera, Uganda

Batley to Bwizibwera call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-4pm in Batley which corresponds to 10am-6pm in Bwizibwera

8:30 pm20:30 BST (British Summer Time) (Batley, United Kingdom). Offset UTC +1:00 hour
10:30 pm22:30 EAT (Eastern Africa Time) (Bwizibwera, Uganda). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

8:30 pm20:30 Batley, United Kingdom / 10:30 pm22:30 Bwizibwera, Uganda

Batley, United Kingdom Bwizibwera, Uganda
12am (midnight) 2am
1am 3am
2am 4am
3am 5am
4am 6am
5am 7am
6am 8am
7am 9am
8am 10am
9am 11am
10am 12pm (noon)
11am 1pm
12pm (noon) 2pm
1pm 3pm
2pm 4pm
3pm 5pm
4pm 6pm
5pm 7pm
6pm 8pm
7pm 9pm
8pm 10pm
9pm 11pm
10pm 12am (midnight)
11pm 1am
0:00 2:00
1:00 3:00
2:00 4:00
3:00 5:00
4:00 6:00
5:00 7:00
6:00 8:00
7:00 9:00
8:00 10:00
9:00 11:00
10:00 12:00
11:00 13:00
12:00 14:00
13:00 15:00
14:00 16:00
15:00 17:00
16:00 18:00
17:00 19:00
18:00 20:00
19:00 21:00
20:00 22:00
21:00 23:00
22:00 0:00
23:00 1:00

Batley Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
BST - British Summer Time
GMT - Greenwich Mean Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during British Summer Time, currently in use.
0:00 hours during Greenwich Mean Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 00:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Batley Facts

Country
United Kingdom
Alternative Names
Batley, Batli, ba te li, batly, Батли, باتلی, 巴特利
Population
50,807
Currency
Pound (GBP)
Geographic Coordinates
53° 42' N Latitude / 1° 38' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+44

Bwizibwera Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EAT - Eastern Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern Africa Time, currently in use.

Bwizibwera Facts

Country
Uganda
Alternative Names
Bwizibwera
Population
79,157
Currency
Shilling (UGX)
Geographic Coordinates
0° 35' S Latitude / 30° 37' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+256