United Kingdom
BST
India
IST

Time Difference

BST (British Summer Time) is 4 hours and 30 minutes behind IST (India Standard Time)
3:30 am03:30 in Bearsden, United Kingdom is 8:00 am08:00 in Pune, India

Bearsden to Pune call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-1:30pm in Bearsden which corresponds to 12:30pm-6pm in Pune

3:30 am03:30 BST (British Summer Time) (Bearsden, United Kingdom). Offset UTC +1:00 hour
8:00 am08:00 IST (India Standard Time) (Pune, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours

3:30 am03:30 Bearsden, United Kingdom / 8:00 am08:00 Pune, India

Bearsden, United Kingdom Pune, India
12am (midnight) 4:30 am
1am 5:30 am
2am 6:30 am
3am 7:30 am
4am 8:30 am
5am 9:30 am
6am 10:30 am
7am 11:30 am
8am 12:30 pm
9am 1:30 pm
10am 2:30 pm
11am 3:30 pm
12pm (noon) 4:30 pm
1pm 5:30 pm
2pm 6:30 pm
3pm 7:30 pm
4pm 8:30 pm
5pm 9:30 pm
6pm 10:30 pm
7pm 11:30 pm
8pm 12:30 am
9pm 1:30 am
10pm 2:30 am
11pm 3:30 am
0:00 4:30
1:00 5:30
2:00 6:30
3:00 7:30
4:00 8:30
5:00 9:30
6:00 10:30
7:00 11:30
8:00 12:30
9:00 13:30
10:00 14:30
11:00 15:30
12:00 16:30
13:00 17:30
14:00 18:30
15:00 19:30
16:00 20:30
17:00 21:30
18:00 22:30
19:00 23:30
20:00 0:30
21:00 1:30
22:00 2:30
23:00 3:30

Bearsden Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
BST - British Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during British Summer Time, currently in use.

Bearsden Facts

Country
United Kingdom
Alternative Names
Bearsden, Bersden, Birsden, Cille Phadraig Ur, Cille Phàdraig Ùr, Cille Phádraig Úr, New Kilpatrick, brzdn, Берсден, Бірсден, برزدن
Population
27,340
Currency
Pound (GBP)
Geographic Coordinates
55° 54' N Latitude / 4° 19' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+44

Pune Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Pune Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
PNQ, Pona, Poona, Poune, Pun, Puna, Pune, Puneo, Puno, Puné, Púna, bwnh, poona, pu na, puna, pune, pune sahara, punyapattanam, pwna, pwnh, pwny, pwnہ, Πούνε, Пуна, Пуне, Пуно, Պունա, פונה, بونه, پونا, پونه, پونہ, پونی, पुणे, पुणे शहर, पुण्यपट्टनम्, পুনে, ਪੂਨਾ, પુના, ପୁଣେ, புனே, పూణే, ಪುಣೆ, പൂണെ, პუნა, プネー, 浦那, 푸네
Population
2,935,744
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
18° 31' N Latitude / 73° 51' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91