United Kingdom
BST
Russia
+07

Time Difference

BST (British Summer Time) is 6 hours behind
8:30 am08:30 in Bearsden, United Kingdom is 2:30 pm14:30 in Kedrovka, Russia

Bearsden to Kedrovka call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-12pm in Bearsden which corresponds to 2pm-6pm in Kedrovka

8:30 am08:30 BST (British Summer Time) (Bearsden, United Kingdom). Offset UTC +1:00 hour
2:30 pm14:30 (Kedrovka, Russia). Offset UTC +7:00 hours

8:30 am08:30 Bearsden, United Kingdom / 2:30 pm14:30 Kedrovka, Russia

Bearsden, United Kingdom Kedrovka, Russia
12am (midnight) 6am
1am 7am
2am 8am
3am 9am
4am 10am
5am 11am
6am 12pm (noon)
7am 1pm
8am 2pm
9am 3pm
10am 4pm
11am 5pm
12pm (noon) 6pm
1pm 7pm
2pm 8pm
3pm 9pm
4pm 10pm
5pm 11pm
6pm 12am (midnight)
7pm 1am
8pm 2am
9pm 3am
10pm 4am
11pm 5am
0:00 6:00
1:00 7:00
2:00 8:00
3:00 9:00
4:00 10:00
5:00 11:00
6:00 12:00
7:00 13:00
8:00 14:00
9:00 15:00
10:00 16:00
11:00 17:00
12:00 18:00
13:00 19:00
14:00 20:00
15:00 21:00
16:00 22:00
17:00 23:00
18:00 0:00
19:00 1:00
20:00 2:00
21:00 3:00
22:00 4:00
23:00 5:00

Bearsden Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
BST - British Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during British Summer Time, currently in use.

Bearsden Facts

Country
United Kingdom
Alternative Names
Bearsden, Bersden, Birsden, Cille Phadraig Ur, Cille Phàdraig Ùr, Cille Phádraig Úr, New Kilpatrick, brzdn, Берсден, Бірсден, برزدن
Population
27,340
Currency
Pound (GBP)
Geographic Coordinates
55° 54' N Latitude / 4° 19' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+44

Kedrovka Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+07 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during , currently in use.

Kedrovka Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Kedrovka, Кедровка
Population
17,752
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
55° 31' N Latitude / 86° 05' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7